Title: การจัดวิชาชีพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5
Other Titles: An organization of subjects in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Educaation, educational region five
Authors: ลักขณา คำตรง
Advisors: บุญมี เณรยอด
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การศึกษาทางอาชีพ
หลักสูตร
กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
แผนการสอน -- ไทย
กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดวิชาอาชีพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้าฝ่ายแนะแนว และครูผู้สอนวิชาชีพ ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามไปทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 739 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนจำนวน 724 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.97 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าด้านการเตรียมการจัดวิชาอาชีพโรงเรียนจัดแผนการเรียนโดยพิจารณาจากความพร้อมของโรงเรียนเป็นหลักการจัดครูเข้าสอนส่วนใหญ่จัดตามวุฒิ เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรที่จัดเตรียมส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่โครงการสอน แผนการสอน สื่อการสอนส่วนใหญ่ครูจัดเตรียมทำสื่อใช้เองโดยโรงเรียนจัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ให้สถานที่ที่ใช้สอนและฝึกงานใช้สถานที่ในโรงเรียนบริการแนะแนว ส่วนใหญ่จัดทำแบบสอบถามศึกษาข้อมูลนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล มีการแต่งตั้งเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบงานวัดผลและประเมินผลประกอบด้วย ครูผู้สอนวิชาอาชีพ ผู้ช่วยฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาอาชีพและหัวหน้าฝ่ายแนะแนว สำหรับปัญหาด้านการเตรียมการที่พบส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ วัสดุอุปกรณ์อาคารสถานที่ มีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอนักเรียนขาดความสนใจที่จะฝึกงานครูมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการวัดผลประเมินผลไม่เพียงพอ ด้านการดำเนินการจัดวิชาชีพโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ส่งเสริมให้ครูจัดกิจกรรมพานักเรียนไปทัศนศึกษาด้านอาชีพตามสถานประกอบการและจัดให้นักเรียนฝึกงานภายในโรงเรียนและที่บ้านครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีการสอนแบบสาธิต และแบบบรรยายการวัดผลประเมินผลมีการดำเนินการทั้งระหว่างเรียนและหลังเรียนฝ่ายแนะแนวส่วนใหญ่จัดบริการแนะแนวโดยรวบรวมข้อมูลนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลและมีการกำหนดบุคลากรในการนิเทศและติดตามผล สำหรับปัญหาด้านการดำเนินงานที่พบส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอครูขาดทักษะในการจัดทำและวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ บุคลากรแนะแนวมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ ด้านการติดตามประเมินผลการจัดวิชาอาชีพในการเตรียมการและดำเนินการโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีสอบถามบุคลากรผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ส่วนปัญหาด้านการติดตามประเมินผลที่พบส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่บุคลากรผู้รับผิดชอบมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอบุคลากรมีความรู้และประสบการณ์ไม่เพียงพอวัสดุอุปกรณ์ต่างๆมีไม่เพียงพอ
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were to investigate the state and problems in organizing career subjects in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Five. Seven hundred and thirty-nine copies of questionnaire were distributed to school administrators, academic assistance administrators, heads of guidance teachers, and career subjects teachers by which 724 copies or 97.97 percent were completed and returned. Data were analyzed by using percentage. Research findings indicated as follows: At preparation stage, most schools prepared study plans according to schools readiness, teachers were assigned upon their qualifications, curriculum documents prepared were teaching plans and lesson plans, whereby teachers prepared instructional medias by which schools provided materials. Class-rooms and shops were also prepared while questionnaires were distributed for gathering individual student data. Career subjects teachers, academic assistance administrators, heads of the career subjects teachers, and head of guidance teachers were assigned as evaluation personnel. Problems at this stage were inadequate numbers of teachers, materials and school buildings were shortage, lack of interest among students, and inadequate knowledge among teachers regarding evaluation. At operation stage, most schools encouraged their teachers to arrange for study tours to business enterprises, students also had their practices both in school and at home. Teaching techniques which mostly applied were demonstration and lecture, both formative and summative were applied in evaluation method. Individual student data were gathered by guidance division also a follow-up were administered by assigned personnel. Problems were insufficient of curriculum documents, inadequate knowledge among teachers regarding tests developing and analyzing, and shortage of guidance personnel. At evaluation stage, the findings showed that a survey method was administering during preparation and operation stages, while shortage of personnel assigned also material available, and inadequate knowledge and skills among personnel assigned were among problems reported.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48125
ISBN: 9745774693
Type: Thesis