Title: การศึกษาการกระทำผิดวินัยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 12
Other Titles: A study of discipline violation of secondary school students in educational regio twelve
Authors: รัชติการ์ สุขเกษม
Advisors: จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Chumpol.P@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: วินัยในโรงเรียน
นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- สถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจสังคม
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อสำรวจลักษณะการกระทำผิดวินัย สาเหตุการกระทำผิดวินัยของนักเรียน และศึกษาถึงภูมิหลังของนักเรียน รวมทั้งการเปรียบเทียบการกระทำผิดวินัยระหว่างนักเรียนชาย และนักเรียนหญิงที่กระทำผิดวินัย ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-6 ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 12 สมมติฐานของการวิจัย การกระทำผิดวินัยของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงแตกต่างกัน การดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ได้แก่ นักเรียนที่กระทำผิดวินัยของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 6 ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2528 จำนวน 517 คน เป็นชาย 353 คน หญิง 164 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพภูมิหลังการกระทำผิดวินัย และสาเหตุของการกระทำผิดวินัยของนักเรียน แบบสอบถามนี้ประกอบด้วยพฤติกรรมการกระทำผิดวินัยของนักเรียน 4 หมวด คือ หมวดการกระทำผิดวินัยทางด้านความประพฤติ หวดการกระทำผิดวินัยทางด้านการแต่งกาย หมวดการกระทำผิดวินัยทางด้านการเรียน และหมวดการกระทำผิดวินัยทางด้านการปฏิบัติอื่นๆ ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า t ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ทำความผิดส่วนใหญ่เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 3 และเป็นนักเรียนชายมากกว่านักเรียนหญิง ซึ่งมีอายุระหว่าง 15 – 17 ปี อาชีพทางครอบครัว ส่วนมากมีอาชีพเกษตรกรรม ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา ที่ตั้งของบ้านเรือนหรือที่อยู่อาศัย คือ อยู่ในสวน ไร่ นา ซึ่งห่างไกลโรงเรียน ส่วนการใช้เวลาว่างของนักเรียน ส่วนใหญ่ คือ การเล่นกีฬาและการดูโทรทัศน์ เป็นต้น 2. ความผิดทางวินัยที่นักเรียนทำ เรียงลำดับตามค่าเฉลี่ย จากมากไปหาน้อย ใน 5 ลำดับแรก คือ ลืมทำการบ้าน คุยหรือเล่นเสียงดังในห้องเรียน แสดงมารยาทไม่สุภาพเรียบร้อยกับเพื่อน ลอกการบ้านเพื่อน และล้อเลียนหรือแกล้งเพื่อน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความผิดทางวินัยที่นักเรียนชายทำกับความผิดที่นักเรียนหญิงทำนั้น เป็นความผิดอย่างเดียวกัน กล่าวคือนักเรียนชายและหญิงทำความผิดวินัยในลำดับที่เหมือนกัน 3. สาเหตุของการกระทำผิดวินัยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 6 เขตการศึกษา 12 เนื่องมาจาก ตัวเด็กเองเป็นอับดับแรก สาเหตุอื่นๆ ได้แก่ การเรียนการสอนของครู ความบังเอิญและความไม่ตั้งใจเรียนของเด็ก สภาพแวดล้อมทั้งทางบ้าน โรงเรียน และสื่อมวลชนทางโทรทัศน์ ตลอดจนสภาวะทางเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัว ตามลำดับ 4. นักเรียนชายและหญิงทำความผิดทางวินัยแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ในความผิดต่อไปนี้ คือ ไม่เชื่อฟังคำสั่งของครู พูดคุยหรือเล่นเสียงดังในห้องเรียน ขัดขืนไม่ยอมให้ครูทำโทษ หยิบของเพื่อโดยไม่ขออนุญาต ข่มขู่เพื่อน แสดงท่าทางไม่สุภาพเรียบร้อยกับครู พูดจาหยาบคาย พูดปดกับครู แสดงท่าทางไม่เคารพครู แสดงมารยาทไม่สุภาพเรียบร้อยกับเพื่อนล้อเลียนหรือแกล้งเพื่อน แอบกินขนมในห้องเรียน ทะเลาะวิวาทกับเพื่อน สวมเสื้อผ้าที่ไม่สุภาพเรียบร้อย ไว้ผมยาวเกินกำหนด สวมรองเท้าเตะมาโรงเรียน ลืมทำการบ้าน ทำสิ่งอื่นขณะที่ครูกำลังสอน พูดสอดแทรกขณะที่ครูกำลังสอน ไม่สนใจเรียนในบางวิชาที่ไม่ชอบ ไม่ส่งงานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย หนีออกนอกบริเวณโรงเรียน เดินรับประทานอาหารหรือขนมบนท้องถนน มาโรงเรียนสาย และเข้าชั้นเรียนไม่ตรงเวลา ส่วนความผิดทางวินัยที่นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงทำไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ได้แก่ ความผิดในข้อต่อไปนี้คือ หลีกเลี่ยงการทำเวร ล้อเลียนชื่อบิดามารดาของเพื่อน เล่นการพนันในห้องเรียน ทิ้งขยะไม่เป็นที่ เถียงครู แย่งอาหารหรือขนมจากเพื่อน สวมเสื้อผ้าที่เปรอะเปื้อนสกปรก ไม่แต่ชุดลูกเสือ เนตรนารีหรือยุวกาชาดเมื่อถึงวันที่มีวิชาเหล่านี้ ล้อเลียนครู หลับในเวลาเรียน ลืมนำอุปกรณ์การเรียนมาโรงเรียน ลอกการบ้านเพื่อน นำหนังสืออื่นขึ้นมาอ่านขณะที่ครูกำลังสอน แกล้งหรือแหย่เพื่อนขณะที่ครูกำลังสอน ทำตลกในเวลาเรียน ลอกคำตอบหรือข้อสอบของเพื่อน ไม่ตั้งใจทำงานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย ทำงานไม่เสร็จทันเวลา ไม่ไปโรงเรียน ทำลายทรัพย์สมบัติของโรงเรียน ลาออกนอกห้องเรียนบ่อยๆ โดยไม่มีความจำเป็น และประพฤติทำนองชู้สาว
Other Abstract: Purposes of the Study The purposes of the research were to 1) study the causes of discipline violation and students’ background 2) compare discipline violation between male and female students in secondary schools in educational region twelve. Research Hypothesis Male students and female students have different forms of discipline violation Research procedures The sample group randomly selected consisted of 517 discipline violating students, 353 boys and 164 girls, who were studying in Matayom Suksa 1 – 6 of the academic year 1985 in government secondary school, Secondary Education Department. In collecting data, questionaires concerning students’ background variables in discipline violation and their causes were divided into 4 groups : behavior, dressing, learning and other conduct. The data were then analysed by the percentage, mean, standard deviation and t – test. Research Results The results indicated that : 1. Most students who committed discipline violation were studying in Matayom Suksa 3 and Matayom Suksa 5. Most of them were boys aging from 15 to 17. Their parents’ career were mostly in agriculture and they received elementary education level. Their houses were far away from schools. The students usually spent their free time on playing sports and watching televisions. 2. Ranking respectively from most to least the indiscipline commitments of the students were : forgetting to do their homework, talking and playing noisily in class, showing impolite manners to their friends, copying homework and kidding their friends. The findings also revealed that the indiscipline commitments that the male and female students had done were of the same forms and orders of misdeeds in the questionaires. 3. The causes of indiscipline commitments of the students mentioned were due to themselves first. Other causes were teachers’ instruction, their unintentional studying, residential and school surrounding, mass media especially television and economic status of their family respectively. 4. The male and female students committed the following discipline violation differently at the .05 statistically significant level : disobeying their teachers, chatting and playing noisily in the classroom, denying teachers’ punishment, snatching their friends’ possessions without permission, bullying their friends, expressing impolite manners to their teachers and friends, talking impolitely, telling lies to their teachers, kidding friends, eating candies in the classroom, quarrelling with friends, dressing impolite, wearing their hair longer than usual, wearing slippers to school, forgetting to do homework, doing other things in class, interfering while having class, paying no attention to the disliked subjects, not handing in the assigned work in time, getting away from the campus, having food or candies while walking along the streets, and coming to school late. However, there was no difference of the following indiscipline commitments that the male and female students had done at the .05 level : avoiding cleaning their classroom, calling teasingly their friends’ parents’ names, gambling in class, arguing against the teachers, throwing away garbage everywhere, snatching food or candies from their friends, wearing dirty clothes, not wearing the boy scout’s uniforms, girl guide’s uniforms, teasing teachers, sleeping in class, forgetting to bring learning aids to school, copying homework, reading other books in class, teasing friends while studying playing jokes in class, coping the tests from their friends, paying no attention to the work assigned, never finishing work in time, not going to school, destroying the school properties, leaving the classroom too frequent without necessity, and gesturing of a courtship ritual.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48225
ISBN: 9745670626
Type: Thesis