https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48352
Title: | การคำนวณออกแบบโครงถักเหล็กระนาบอย่างเหมาะสมโดยใช้วิธีงานสมมุติ |
Other Titles: | Optimum design of plane steel trusses by virtual work method |
Authors: | วรพรรณ วงศ์สรรคกร |
Advisors: | ทักษิณ เทพชาตรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Thaksin.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โครงถักระนาบ การออกแบบโครงสร้าง งานสมมุติ Member sensitivity index |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาและพัฒนาการคำนวณและออกแบบโครงถักเหล็กระนาบอย่างเหมาะสมด้วยวิธีงานสมมุติ เพื่อให้ได้ขนาดพื้นที่หน้าตัดขององค์อาคารที่เหมาะสม โดยคำนึงถึงพฤติกรรมการโก่งเดาะเนื่องจากการดัดขององค์อาคารรับแรงอัดและมีค่าการเคลื่อนตัวไม่เกินค่าที่ยอมให้ ด้วยวิธีงานสมมุติจะทำให้สามารถคำนวณหาค่าดัชนีความไวขององค์อาคาร ซึ่งเป็นค่าที่แสดงความสำคัญขององค์อาคารนั้นต่อการเคลื่อนตัวรวมของโครงถัก การเพิ่มพื้นที่หน้าตัดขององค์อาคารที่มีค่าดัชนีความไวสูงจะเป็นการลดค่าการเคลื่อนตัวรวมในทิศทางของแรงสมมุติได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ในทางทฤษฎีการออกแบบอย่างเหมาะสม ทำได้โดยการปรับค่าดัชนีความไวของทุกองค์อาคารให้มีค่าเท่ากัน ส่วนในทางปฏิบัติโครงถัก ดีเทอมิเนทสามารถทำให้หลังจากการปรับค่าพื้นที่หน้าตัดเพียงรอบเดียว แต่สำหรับโครงถักอินดีเทอมิเนทนั้นต้องใช้วิธีลองผิดลองถูกจนกระทั่งคำตอบลู่เข้าสู่จุดที่เหมาะสม แล้วจึงนำพื้นที่หน้าตัดดังกล่าวไปตรวจสอบการรับแรงตามข้อกำหนดมาตรฐานอาคารเหล็กรูปพรรณของวิศวกรรมสถานแห่งประเทศไทย ธันวาคม พ.ศ.2518, มาตรฐาน AISC/ASD 1989 และมาตรฐาน AISC/LRFD 1994 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิธีงานสมมุติสามารถนำมาใช้ในการคำนวณออกแบบโครงถักระนาบสองมิติได้อย่างเหมาะสมทั้งชนิดดีเทอมิเนทและอินดีเทอมิเนท กล่าวคือโครงถักสามารถรับแรงได้อย่างปลอดภัยภายใต้ข้อกำหนดมาตรฐานที่ระบุไว้ข้างต้น โดยมีค่าสัดส่วนความชะลูดไม่เกินค่าที่กำหนดและมีค่าการเคลื่อนตัวไม่เกินค่าที่ยอมให้ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study and develop an optimum design procedure for plane steel trusses using the Virtual Work Method. The method includes the effects of bend buckling for compression members. A suitable cross-sectional area of each member in a truss under given loads and displacement will be automatically selected. By the Virtual Work Method the member sensitivity index (SI) which is the index showing the importance of the member contributed to the total displacement can be located. The more cross-sectional area of the members having higher (SI) are added the less in total displacement will be gotten in affective way. In theory, a truss having same SI value for all members will be an optimum truss. For a determinate truss, an optimum value is obtained after the first cycle of adjusting the area. For an indeterminate truss, on the other hand, the trial and error steps are used until the solution is converged to the optimum value. The truss thus obtained is then rechecked according to the specifications from three design codes,i.e., The standard for steel structure by Engineering Institute of Thailand (EIT, 1975). The Allowable Stress Design by American Institute of Steel Construction (AISC/ASD 1989) and The Load and Resistance Factor Design by American Institute of Steel Construction (AISC/LRFD 1994) It has been found this research that the Virtual Work Method is an effective method in designing optimum plane steel trusses. The design trusses will safely resist the loads with the member slenderness ratio and the maximum displacement not larger than the values allowed by the standard codes for design. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48352 |
ISBN: | 9746331981 |
Type: | Thesis |