DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์-
dc.contributor.author: สมพิศ จิตบำรุงธรรม-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2527-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745639729-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการลงทุนทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในปีงบประมาณ 2523, 2524 และ 2525 และเพื่อประเมินความเสมอภาคของกาลงทุนทางการศึกษา โดยส่วนรวมและตามขนาดโรงเรียน การลงทุนทางการศึกษาในงานวิจัยนี้ หมายถึง ค่าใช้จ่ายที่ใช้ดำเนินการจัดการศึกษา ซึ่งได้แก่ งบประมาณจากรัฐบาล และเงินอุดหนุนจากกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มประชากรของการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้แก่ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพหานคร ยกเว้นโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เปิดใหม่ กลุ่มประชากรประกอบด้วยโรงเรียน 402 โรงเรียน การวิจัยใช้ความแปรปรวนที่ยอมรับได้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการวัดความเสมอภาคชองการลงทุนทางการศึกษา ซึ่งอาศัยวิธีการสถิติสองอย่างคือ สัมประสิทธิ์ของความแปรผันและดรรชนีแมคลูน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. การลงทุนทางการศึกษาต่อหัวเพิ่มขึ้นทุกปี โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กมีการลงทุนต่อหัวสูงสุด โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่มีการลงทุนต่อหัวต่ำสุด 2. หากพิจารณาเปรียบเทียบการลงทุนการศึกษา ในแต่ละปีงบประมาณตามขนาดโรงเรียน แสดงว่า ความเสมอภาคของการลงทุนทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมขนาดเล็กมีความเสมอภาคเป็นที่น่าพึงพอใจน้อยกว่าโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่ 3. การลงทุนทางการศึกษา ปีงบประมาณ 2523 มีความเสมอภาคมากที่สุดเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับปีงบประมาณอื่นที่ทำการศึกษา ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการลงทุนทางการศึกษาในระยะเวลาที่ผ่านมา พบว่า มีการเพิ่มการลงทุนทางการศึกษาในแต่ละปีที่ผ่านมา แต่เป็นการเพิ่มในอัตราที่นำสู่ไปสู่ความไม่เสมอภาคมากขึ้น
dc.description.abstractalternative: The Objectives of this research were to study the condition of educational investment in the elementary schools under the auspices of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration for fiscal year 1980, 1981 and 1982 and to assess the equity of educational investment of all elementary schools according to the school-size. The term “educational investment” in this research was defined as the to expenditure for the educational enterprise, which consisted of budget allocation from the national government and Bangkok metropolitan subsidies. The population of this study consisted of all elementary schools under the auspices of Bangkok metro-politan administration with the exclusion of newly elementary schools. The population made up 402 elementary schools. This study employed evaluation equity of educational investment criteria. The permissible variance criterion was operationalized by two statistical methods: The Coefficent of Variation and Mcloone Index. The findings of this study were as follow: 1. The per-capita educational investment was increased annually. The highest per-capita educational investment was in small-size schools. The lowest per-capita educational investment was in large-size schools. 2. A ladtitudinal comparison, an increasing rate of educational investment through all the years of the study according to school size showed the state of financial equity of educational investment in the small-size schools was less satisfactory than the middle-size and large-size schools. 3. The educational investment for the year 1980 showed the highest degree of equity of three years covered by the study. The findings for the cross-sectional analysis indicated that there was an increase in educational investment through the years, but that the rate of increase was such as lead to greater inequity.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
dc.subject: การลงทุน
dc.subjectfinance
dc.subjecteducation
dc.title: ความเสมอภาคของการลงทุนทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: The quity of educational investment in the elementary schools under the auspices of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Taweewat.p@chula.ac.th-