Title: การศึกษาการเรียนการสอนสุขภาพอนามัยในกลุ่มสร้างประสบการณ์ชีวิต ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพิษณุโลก
Other Titles: A study of health instruction in life experiences area in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Phitsanulok provincial primary education
Authors: ละเอียด วังคีริ
Advisors: พชรวรรณ จันทรางศุ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเรียนการสอนสุขภาพอนามัยในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพิษณุโลก ด้านหลักสูตรการจัดการเรียนการสอน สื่อการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผลและการนิเทศการสอน ผลการวิจัย 1.) ด้านหลักสูตรครูส่วนใหญ่ศึกษาหลักสูตรอย่างละเอียดและมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเอกสารด้านสุขภาพอนามัยสำหรับครูและนักเรียนค้นคว้าไม่เพียงพอเนื้อหาส่วนใหญ่เหมาะสมยกเว้น ป.2 เรื่องโรคติดต่อและอันตรายจากสิ่งแวดล้อมในชุมชน ชั้น ป.4 เรื่องสิ่งเสพติด และโรคติดต่อ ชั้น ป.6 เรื่องการเลี้ยงดูทารกและการอบรมเด็ก 2.) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนครูส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการปรับหลักสูตรแต่เตรียมการสอนทุกครั้งและมีปัญหาผู้ปกครองไม่ร่วมมือส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพอนามัยแก่นักเรียนเทคนิควิธีสอนที่ครูใช้น้อยที่สุดคือการสร้างสถานการณ์จำลอง กิจกรรมและโครงการที่ครูจัดทำมากคือ การจัดป้ายนิเทศ การรักษาความสะอาดในบริเวณโรงเรียน การบริการดูแลสุขภาพอนามัยนักเรียน การฝึกปฏิบัติแปรงฟันที่ถูกวิธีและอมน้ำยาฟลูออไรด์ และโครงการฟันดี-มีสุข 3.) ด้านสื่อการสอน ครูส่วนใหญ่จัดทำสื่อการสอนขึ้นใช้เองและมีปัญหาสื่อการสอนไม่เพียงพอ 4.) ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผลครูส่วนใหญ่ประเมินผลทุกครั้งเมื่อจบบทเรียนและมีปัญหาเรื่องการสร้างเครื่องมือ เทคนิควิธีวัดผลที่ครูใช้น้อยที่สุดคือ การให้นักเรียนประเมินตนเอง 5.) ด้านการนิเทศการสอน ครูส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการนิเทศโดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนด้วยวิธีแนะนำเป็นราบบุคคล ครูมีปัญหาเรื่องวิธีการนิเทศที่ได้รับและต้องการการนิเทศเรื่องเทคนิควิธีสอนแบบต่างๆ ส่วนความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับประสบการณ์ที่ได้รับจากการจัดการเรียนการสอนสุขภาพอนามัยในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตนักเรียนเห็นว่าได้รับประสบการณ์ในระดับปานกลางทุกเรื่องยกเว้นด้านโภชนาการเรื่องการรับประทานอาหารที่ได้รับประสบการณ์ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study health instruction in Life Experiences Area in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Phitsanulok Provincial Primary Education in the following aspects: the implementation of curriculum, the organization of instructional activities, the utilization of instructional media, the measurement and evaluation and the instructional supervision. The findings of this study were as follows: 1) In the aspect of the implementation of curriculum, most of teachers reported that they studied the curriculum thoroughly but the materials concerning health instruction for their self – study were not adequately a available. Most of the contents were reportedly appropriate except Epedemics and Dangers in Local Environment in the Prathom Suksa two curriculum, Drugs and Epedemic in Prathom Suksa four curriculum, and Infant and child Rearing in Prathom Sukas six curriculum. 2) In the aspect of the organization of instructional activities, most of the teachers did not adapt the curriculum for use in teaching but they always planned the lessons. The only reported problem was that parents did not cooperate in promoting the students’ proper behaviors related to health. The instructional technique that was least used by the teachers was the simulation technique. Activities and projects that were performed by the teachers in the high level were the arrangement of information boards, the keeping clean of the school areas, the health services for students, the students’ practice of the right ways of brushing teeth and using fluoride for mouth wash, and Healthy Teeth – Happiness Project. 3) In the aspect of the utilization of instructional media most of the teachers prepared the media for use by themselves. They also reported the problem caused by lack of adequate instructional media. 4) In the aspect of measurement and evaluation, most of the teachers always evaluated the students at the end of each lesson. They also reported the problem concerning the construction of evaluation instruments. The evaluation technique that was least used by the teachers was the students’ self – evaluation technique. 5) In the aspect of the instructional supervision, most of the teachers received instructional supervision from the school administrators by means of personal advise. They also reported the problem concerning the ways they received instructional supervision and also reported the needs for the supervision on various teaching techniques. Regarding opinions on the experiences gained from health instruction in Life Experiences Area, the students agreed that every subject matter was taught at the moderate level except Nutrition about Food Consumption which was taught at the height level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48714
ISBN: 9745790508
Type: Thesis