https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49038
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดิ์ชัย ศิรินทร์ภาณุ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สมศักดิ์ เธียรวิวัฒน์นุกูล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2538 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746320416 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ตลาดทุนนับเป็นแหล่งระดมเงินทุนระยะยาวในการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจ ภาวะตลาดทุนปัจจุบันได้พัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อรองรับการขยายตัวของเศรษฐกิจ และได้เปิดโอกาสให้ธุรกิจที่อยู่อาศัยสามารถ ระดมเงินทุนได้เช่นเดียวกับภาคธุรกิจอื่นๆ ทำให้ผู้ประกอบการสามารถพัฒนาธุรกิจที่อยู่อาศัยได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง การเข้าใจในภาวะของตลาดทุน และตลาดเงินที่เปลี่ยนแปลง ย่อมทำให้ผู้ประกอบการมีช่องทางที่ดีในการหาแหล่งเงินทุน ตลอดจนการปรับปรุงระบบการเงินของตนเอง เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อการดำเนินธุรกิจมากที่สุด วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาเพื่อศึกษาถึงลักษณะแหล่งเงินทุนต่าง ๆ ในการดำเนินธุรกิจที่อยู่อาศัย ศึกษาบทบาทของตลาดทุน กระบวนการ และปัญหาการระดมทุนจากตลาดทุน ศึกษาผลดีและผลเสียของการระดมทุนจากตลาดทุน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ลักษณะแหล่งเงินทุนของการดำเนินธุรกิจที่อยู่อาศัยจะมาจากการกู้เงินจากสถาบันการเงินทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ เงินกู้ระยะสั้นใช้เป็นเงินทุนหมุนเวียน ส่วนเงินกู้ระยะยาวใช้ซื้อที่ดิน และเป็นค่าก่อสร้าง ส่วนอีกช่องทางหนึ่งคือ การออกตราสารการเงินซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยตราสารทุน และตราสารหนี้ หากเป็นตราสารที่มีอายุมากกว่า 1 ปี ก็จะเป็นตราสารการเงินในตลาดทุน ได้แก่ หุ้นสามัญ หุ้นสามัญ หุ้นกู้ เป็นต้น สำหรับปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการระดมทุน จากการศึกษาพบว่า กฎเกณฑ์ของตลาดหลักทรัพย์มีความเข้มงวดในการพิจารณารับหลักทรัพย์หมวดธุรกิจที่อยู่อาศัย ตลอดจนคุณสมบัติความพร้อมของผู้ประกอบการเอง ส่วนผลดีของการเข้าตลาดหลักทรัพย์พบว่าในทางตรงจะได้เงินทุนระยะยาวที่มีต้นทุนต่ำเพราะมีส่วนล้ำมูลค่าหุ้นเป็นจำนวนมาก ในด้านทางอ้อมหลังจากเข้าตลาดหลักทรัพย์ ฐานะการเงินมั่นคงขึ้นเป็นที่เชื่อถือของตลาด มีการขยายตัวของสินทรัพย์มากขึ้น ภาระดอกเบี้ยจ่ายลดลง ส่วนผลเสียพบว่า ผู้ประกอบการต้องมีความเหนื่อยยากในการบริหารงาน เพราะต้องเร่งสร้างรายได้มาจ่ายปันผล ทั้งการออกหุ้นสามัญเพิ่มทุนบ่อย ๆ จะมีผลทำให้กำไรต่อหุ้นลดลง และยังมีภาระต้องจ่ายเงินปันผลในอัตราสูง เป็นผลให้เงินทุนจากการออกหุ้นสามัญมีต้นทุนสูงขึ้น ดังนั้นผู้ประกอบการจะหันไปออกหุ้นกู้ทดแทน ซึ่งจะให้ผลดีกว่าในระยะยาว อย่างไรก็ดี การระดมเงินทุนโดยการออกตราสารการเงินในตลาดทุน นับเป็นช่องทางการหาเงินทุนทางหนึ่ง นอกเหนือจากการกู้เงินจากสถาบันการเงินซึ่งถือว่าเป็นแหล่งเงินทุนที่สำคัญของการดำเนินธุรกิจที่อยู่อาศัยมาโดยตลอด | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Capital market is a crucial fund mobilization for the country’s economic development. Recent development in the capital market has been occurred to serve economic growth for all sectors including the housing business. Such developments enable the housing developers to access more diversified sources of funds in order to strengthen their housing projects. The more understandings in changing capital market conditions will enrich the more funding opportunities to developers, and induce them to improve and restructure financial systems to maximized benefits to their business. The objective of this study are to understand various source of financing for housing development business, to analyze roles of the capital market, procedures and problems of fund mobilizing in this market, and to compare strengths and weaknesses with other sources of financing. According to the study, the results show that the major source of financing is in form of loans from financial institutions, both domestic and foreign. Short-term loans are used for working capital while long-term facilities for land acquisition and construction financing. The other major sources of fund which provide longer maturity (over 1 year) are financial instruments including straight equity and debenture. With respect to problems and obstacles of fund mobilizing from the capital market, we have found that the regulations set by SEC and SET for real estate business are very stringent while most of the developers are not qualified of ready to be listed on the stock market. In contrast, for the advantages of becoming a listed companies will directly be able to raise long-term capital with lower cost of fund and a huge premium over the issued price. In addition, the listed housing development companies will indirectly gain confidence from public, have more secured financing standing with growing assets and reduced interest expenses. Regarding the disadvantage, it is found that the developers will bear more burdens in their business management as they have to generate more income and pay more dividends. As the raising of straight equity will negatively affect their earning per share, the developers tend to issue debentures which will take more advantages in the long term. However, the funding via issuing of financial Instruments in capital market is an attractive alternative of fund raising apart from loans from financial institutions which have always been the major source of financing for housing business development. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ตลาดทุน -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | ธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | ที่อยู่อาศัย | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาเรื่อง บทบาทตลาดทุนต่อการลงทุนธุรกิจที่อยู่อาศัย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study for the role of capital market for housing business investment | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | เคหการ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |