https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49577
Title: | การสร้างโครงสร้างการจำแนกต้นทุนของอุปกรณ์เครื่องกลสำหรับงานโครงการ |
Other Titles: | Cost breakdown structure development of mechanical equipment project |
Authors: | นิภาพร สาหล้า |
Advisors: | สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Suthas.R@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โครงการก่อสร้าง -- ต้นทุน เครื่องมือก่อสร้าง -- ต้นทุน อุตสาหกรรมการก่อสร้าง -- ต้นทุน Construction projects -- Costs Construction equipment -- Costs Construction industry -- Costs |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การประมาณการต้นทุนเบื้องต้นสำหรับแผนกวิศวกรรมเครื่องกลของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา ได้ประสบกับปัญหาการประมาณการต้นทุนที่ผิดพลาดเนื่องจากเป็นการคำนวณโดยปราศจากหลักการที่ถูกต้อง โดยเฉพาะต้นทุนในส่วนของทรัพยากรบุคคลที่ไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการเมื่อเกิดเป็นโครงการก่อสร้างจริง ส่งผลกระทบให้ต้องเพิ่มปริมาณทรัพยากรให้มากขึ้นเพื่อให้งานเสร็จทันตามเวลาที่กำหนด ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบระบบการประมาณการต้นทุนเบื้องต้นให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น โดยการนำระบบโครงสร้างการจำแนกต้นทุนมาเป็นเครื่องมือในการจัดสร้างระบบการประมาณการต้นทุนเบื้องต้นสำหรับอุปกรณ์เครื่องกล เนื่องจากระบบโครงสร้างการจำแนกต้นทุนนั้นสามารถชี้ให้เห็นถึงปริมาณทรัพยากรที่แท้จริงในแต่ละกิจกรรมงาน ทำให้การประมาณการต้นทุนเบื้องต้นมีความถูกต้องและแม่นยำมากยิ่งขึ้น ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า ต้นทุนที่คำนวณได้ตามระบบโครงสร้างการจำแนกต้นทุนมีค่าน้อยกว่าช่วงของการก่อสร้างโครงการจริง 0.25% ในขณะที่ต้นทุนที่คำนวณตามระบบเดิมมีค่ามากกว่าช่วงการก่อสร้างจริงถึง 0.99% และเมื่อทำการเปรียบเทียบปริมาณชั่วโมงทำงานจากการคำนวณตามระบบโครงสร้างการจำแนกต้นทุนกับช่วงของการก่อสร้างโครงการจริงพบว่า การคำนวนตามระบบโครงสร้างการจำแนกต้นทุนมีค่าน้อยกว่าช่วงการก่อสร้างโครงการจริง 22.30% ในขณะที่การคำนวณตามระบบเดิมที่ใช้ในช่วงของประมูลงานมีค่าน้อยกว่าช่วงการก่อสร้างจริงถึง 30.64% จึงทำให้งบประมาณและปริมาณทรัพยากรบุคคลที่ตั้งไว้ในช่วงประมูลงานนั้นไม่เพียงพอเมื่อเกิดเป็นโครงการก่อสร้างจริง จากผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ว่ากระบวนการคำนวณต้นทุนโดยการสร้างระบบโครงสร้างการจำแนกต้นทุนนั้นสามารถช่วยควบคุมงบประมาณที่มีอยู่อย่างจำกัดได้ และยังเป็นเครื่องมือที่สำคัญสำหรับผู้บริหารองค์กรในการจัดการและวางแผนการใช้ทรัพยากรที่มีอยู่ให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดอีกด้วย |
Other Abstract: | Miscalculation of fundamental cost estimation found in the mechanical engineering department of the study company was caused by the calculation without correct principal especially human resources cost is insufficient when there is a real construction project. This resulted in an increase of resources to enable project close on time. The objective of this research was to design a more effective fundamental cost estimation system by using Cost Breakdown Structure as a tool to create the fundamental cost estimation system for mechanical equipment. As the Cost Breakdown Structure can identify actual quantity of resources for each working activity, the result is that the fundamental cost estimation is more correct and accurate. The research found that cost calculated by Cost Breakdown Structure was deducted 0.25% from actual period of the construction project but cost calculated by old system higher than actual period is 0.99%. And when compared to the actual period of the construction project, it was found that quantity of man-hour calculated by Cost Breakdown Structure was decreased 22.3% from actual period of the construction project but we found that actual cost of the construction project is higher than cost calculated by old system is 30.64%, as a result the budgeting was uncontrollable. Thus, it can be summarized that the process of cost calculation by Cost Breakdown Structure reflected the actual situation in the organization that a miscalculation by the old system was the cause of assigned task’s quantity not balanced with the limited available resources. The Cost Breakdown Structure is also an important tool for the organization’s management to plan and utilize their available resources the most effectively. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49577 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1511 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.1511 |
Type: | Thesis |