https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49795
Title: | กระบวนการนิเทศแบบกลุ่มตามโมเดลการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธ: การวิจัยแบบสร้างทฤษฎีจากข้อมูล |
Other Titles: | PROCESS OF GROUP SUPERVISION BASED ON BUDDHIST COUNSELING MODEL: A GROUNDED THEORY |
Authors: | วรัญญู กองชัยมงคล |
Advisors: | อรัญญา ตุ้ยคำภีร์ ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะจิตวิทยา |
Advisor's Email: | Arunya.T@Chula.ac.th,atuicomepee@gmail.com Nattasuda.T@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการนิเทศแบบกลุ่มตามโมเดลการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธ และประสบการณ์ของผู้รับการนิเทศตามโมเดลการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธ ด้วยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบสร้างทฤษฎีจากข้อมูล ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้รับการนิเทศที่ได้รับการนิเทศแบบกลุ่มตามโมเดลการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธจำนวน 8 ราย เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิจัยแบบสร้างทฤษฎีจากข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ทฤษฎีฐานรากให้ภาพ 4 ประเด็นสำคัญ ได้แก่ (1) การนิเทศของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ คือ วิธีการนิเทศที่อาจารย์นิเทศก์ใช้ในการนิเทศแบบกลุ่ม คือ การเป็นต้นแบบ การสอน การแบ่งปันประสบการณ์ และการสาธิต (2) การพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพ ผู้รับการนิเทศเกิดการพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพ มีความเข้าใจในการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธและพัฒนาตนเองในฐานะผู้นำกลุ่ม จากประสบการณ์ในการรับการนิเทศ (3) การดำเนินชีวิตโดยอาศัยหลักการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธมาประยุกต์ เป็นผลการดำเนินชีวิตที่ดีขึ้นเมื่อประยุกต์ใช้หลักการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธ และ (4) ความเข้าใจในหลักพุทธธรรม คือ ผู้รับการนิเทศเข้าใจในความเป็นจริงที่เกิดขึ้นของธรรมชาติและชีวิต ทฤษฎีอธิบายความสัมพันธ์ของทั้ง 4 ประเด็นเข้าด้วยกัน โดยเริ่มต้นจากในการนิเทศแบบกลุ่ม อาจารย์นิเทศก์ใช้วิธีการนิเทศรูปแบบต่าง ๆ เพื่อให้ผู้รับการนิเทศเกิดความเข้าใจในหลักพุทธธรรม การพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพ และการพัฒนาตนเองในชีวิตประจำวัน โดยมีความเข้าใจในหลักพุทธธรรมทำหน้าที่เป็นแก่นของประเด็นสำคัญทั้งหมด ทฤษฎีฐานรากที่สร้างขึ้นเป็นองค์ความรู้ของการนิเทศการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาในประเทศไทยและสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาแนวพุทธ โดยเน้นให้ผู้เรียนเกิดความเข้าใจในหลักพุทธธรรมผ่านบริบทของชีวิต |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the process of group supervision based on Buddhist counseling model and to explore the experiences of supervisees who participated in group supervision. Grounded theory methodology was employed in this research. Participants were eight supervisees who participated in group supervision based on Buddhist counseling model. Data was collected via a semi-structured interview and was analyzed using grounded theory techniques. Results were grounded theory in which were explained into four categories as follows (1) Supervisory method was a methods employed by supervisor in group supervision, such as, modeling, teaching, experience sharing, and demonstrating. (2) Supervisees’ professional development was an outcome from their understanding in Buddhist counseling and practicing as a group leader. (3) Living through Buddhist counseling principles was supervisees’ way of life after applied the Buddhist counseling principles into their life. (4) Understanding of Buddhist teachings was supervisees’ understanding in the truth of nature and life. The grounded theory also explained interaction between four main categories. In group supervision, supervisor employed the supervisory techniques to enhance supervisees’ understanding toward Buddhist teachings, professional, and personal development. The understanding of Buddhist teachings was the core category. Findings provided a robust knowledge about supervision in Thailand. Teaching of Buddhist counseling psychology should facilitate learner to understand the Buddhist teachings in living life context. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49795 |
Type: | Thesis |