Title: ผลของการบำบัดด้วยการกำหนดตนเองแบบผสมผสานต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า
Other Titles: The effect of the integrated self-determination intervention on depression among pateient with major depressive disorder
Authors: รัศมิ์สุนันท์ อิษฎานนท์
Advisors: รังสิมันต์ สุนทรไชยา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Rangsiman.S@Chula.ac.th,rangsiman.s@chula.ac.th
Subjects: โรคซึมเศร้า -- ผู้ป่วย
ความซึมเศร้า
การบำบัด
Psychotic depression -- Patients
Depression
Healing
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบวัดก่อน-หลังแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุม มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ1) เปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังได้รับการบำบัดด้วยการกำหนดตนเองแบบผสมผสาน และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าที่เข้าร่วมการบำบัดด้วยการกำหนดตนเองแบบผสมผสานกับผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า อายุระหว่าง 20-59 ปี ทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิง ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในคลินิกจิตเวช แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกของโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 36 คน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างจะได้รับการจัดเข้ากลุ่มแบ่งเป็นสองกลุ่ม คือกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการบำบัดด้วยการกำหนดตนเองแบบผสมสานตามทฤษฎีการกำหนดตนเองร่วมกับเทคนิคการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจและการปรับกระบวนความคิด และกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งจะได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลวิจัยคือ แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าของเบคฉบับภาษาไทย และเครื่องมือกำกับการทดลองคือ แบบประเมินแรงจูงใจในการรักษาฉบับภาษาไทย ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทั้ง 5 ท่าน มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของแบบประเมินแรงจูงใจในการรักษาเท่ากับ .96 และมีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งสองเครื่องมือ เท่ากับ .82 และ .80 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าหลังได้รับการบำบัดด้วยการกำหนดตนเองแบบผสมผสานต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับการบำบัดด้วยการกำหนดตนเองแบบผสมผสานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t=11.783) 2. ภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการบำบัดด้วยการกำหนดตนเองแบบผสมผสานต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t=9.532)
Other Abstract: The purpose of this quasi-experimental research using the pretest-posttest control group design were: 1) to compare depression of patients with major depressive disorder before and after attending the integrated self-determination intervention and 2) to compare depression of patients with major depressive disorder who received the integrated self-determination intervention and those who received regular nursing intervention. A sample of the patients with major depressive disorder age 20-59 years old, both male and female were recruited from a psychiatric out-patient department in a general hospital. Thirty-six samples were assigned into two groups. The experimental group receive the integrated Self-Determination Theory intervention plus Motivational interviewing technique and Cognitive restructuring technique. The control group received regular nursing intervention. The research instruments consisted of Beck Depressive Inventory-II (Thai version). The instrument is Treatment Motivation Questionnaire (Thai version). All instruments were validated for content validity by five experts. The content validity index in Treatment Motivation Questionnaire was .96. The reliability were reported by Cronbach's Alpha as of .82 and .80 respectively. Data were analysis by using t- test Major findings were as follow: 1. The depression of patients with major depressive disorder after received the integrated self- determination intervention was lower than that before (t=11.783, p< .05). 2. The depression of patients with major depressive disorder after receiving the integrated self- determination intervention was lower than those who received the regular nursing intervention (t=9.532, p< .05).
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50378
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.736
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2015.736
Type: Thesis