https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51234
Title: | THE PROCESS OF KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT ON DRAMATIC ARTS FOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS: A CASE STUDY ON INSTRUCTIONAL WEBSITE THROUGH BLENDED LEARNING SYSTEM |
Other Titles: | กระบวนการจัดการความรู้ด้านศิลปะการละครสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา : กรณีศึกษาเว็บไซต์เพื่อการสอนผ่านระบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน |
Authors: | Alissaya Tsoi |
Advisors: | Parida Manomaiphibul |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Arts |
Advisor's Email: | Parida.M@Chula.ac.th,buaparida@hotmail.com |
Subjects: | Knowledge management High school students Theater -- Study and teaching การบริหารองค์ความรู้ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ละคร -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2015 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | While dramatic arts in Thai universities has been developed as a department since 1970, dramatic arts in the high school level has not yet appeared in the curriculum as a compulsory subject, and there is no official textbook. Even though there have been many school plays around Bangkok, there are only a few schools with supportive policies regarding dramatic arts in the form of a drama club. Interviewing the drama club students from Vajiravudh College, Assumption College, Samsenwittayalai School, and Satriwithaya School, the researcher has found that they struggle withknowledge resources through very few accessible and reliable online websites together with advisors with no dramatic arts background. From an in-depth interview of drama club students and observation of their club hours, the knowledge of dramatic arts has been identified, codified and created specially for the high school students concerning their knowledge culture and background. The development of an instructional website through a blended learning system aims to be a student-friendly resource that serves the students’ need for school production enhancing their skills in various aspects. As a result, the synthesized knowledge has been presented in text and video form. While the evaluation has shown that the students enjoy learning by watching the video rather than reading by themselves, the blended learning method plays a very important role to make sure that they can understand what they need to know. However, the website should be continually active with the development of its design, language use of the text, and functions. Furthermore, the drama club network should be developed along with the website while creating the knowledge network through knowledge management. |
Other Abstract: | การศึกษาศิลปะการละครในระดับมหาวิทยาลัยในประเทศไทยมีการจัดการหลักสูตรอย่างเป็นระบบมาหลายสิบปี ในขณะที่ในระดับมัธยมศึกษา แม้หลายโรงเรียนจะมีการสอนละคร แต่ไม่มีการจำแนกเป็นรายวิชาชัดเจน และไม่มีหลักสูตรที่เป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกัน การศึกษาละครในโรงเรียนมัธยมมักอยู่ในรูปแบบของกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร อาทิ ชมรมละคร จากการศึกษาเบื้องต้นพบว่า กลุ่มนักเรียนในชมรมละครของโรงเรียนต่างๆต้องเผชิญกับปัญหาการค้นคว้าหาข้อมูลด้านศิลปะการละคร โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งจากสื่อออนไลน์ เนื่องจากเว็บไซต์การละครส่วนมากเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ ยากต่อการนำมาใช้จริง และยังไม่มีเว็บไซต์การละครภาษาไทยที่มีการดำเนินการอย่างต่อเนื่อง ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาการสร้างสรรค์ละครของนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างของงานวิจัย ซึ่งประกอบด้วย นักเรียนจากโรงเรียนสามเสนวิทยาลัย โรงเรียนสาธิตปทุมวัน โรงเรียนวชิราวุธวิทยาลัย และโรงเรียนสตรีวิทยา โดยใช้การสังเกตการณ์และการสัมภาษณ์ จากนั้น จึงทำการวิเคราะห์ และสังเคราะห์ความรู้ศิลปะการละครเพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับนักเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาผ่านเว็บไซต์เพื่อการสอน ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดลองการเผยแพร่ความรู้ดังกล่าว และพบว่านักเรียนที่เข้าใช้เว็บไซต์นี้ได้รับความรู้พื้นฐานของศิลปะการละครตามที่ผู้วิจัยตั้งเป้าหมายไว้ และมีนักเรียนจำนวนหนึ่งที่สามารถนำความรู้มาประยุกต์และพัฒนางานละครที่ตนสร้างสรรค์อยู่ได้ ผู้วิจัยพบว่า องค์ความรู้ศิลปะการละครจำเป็นต้องมีการพูดคุย ถามตอบ และชี้แนะโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ อันจำเป็นต้องมีการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานที่ประสานงานกับครูในโรงเรียนต่างๆ อย่างไรก็ดี องค์ความรู้ที่นำเสนอทั้งในรูปแบบตัวอักษรและ วีดิทัศน์บนเว็บไซด์จำเป็นต้องพัฒนา รวมถึงการปรับปรุงเว็บไซด์ทั้งเรื่องของโครงสร้างและการใช้งานให้เป็นตามที่วางไว้ ทั้งนี้เพื่อพัฒนาให้เกิดพื้นที่ในการแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ประสบการณ์ระหว่างผู้เข้าใช้เว็บไซด์ด้วยกัน เกิดเป็นเครือข่ายของชมรมละครต่อไป |
Description: | Thesis (M.A.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2015 |
Degree Name: | Master of Arts |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Dramatic Arts |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51234 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.83 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.83 |
Type: | Thesis |