https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5196
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุนีย์ มัลลิกะมาลย์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | กรรณิกา พลเยี่ยม | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2543 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741311915 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาการนำเอามาตรการชะลอการฟ้องซึ่งเป็นวิธีการทางกฎหมาย ที่จะนำมาใช้ป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหามลพิษที่เกิดจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม โดยวิธีการนี้จะสามารถนำมาใช้บังคับให้ผู้กระทำผิด เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมแก้ไขเยียวยาสภาวะมลพิษ ที่เกิดขึ้นให้กลับคืนสู่สภาพปกติ ซึ่งมีแนวคิดและวิธีการแตกต่างไปจากมาตรการทางกฎหมายอื่น ที่ใช้บังคับอยู่ในปัจจุบัน ผลของการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า วิธีการชะลอการฟ้องที่จะนำมาใช้กับผู้ประกอบการโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม มีส่วนทำให้การนำมาตรการทางกฎหมายมาใช้ในการป้องกันปัญหามลพิษ จากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมมีประสิทธิภาพดียิ่งขึ้น การชะลอการฟ้อง เป็นขั้นตอนในชั้นการสั่งคดีของพนักงานอัยการ โดยก่อนมีคำสั่งชะลอการฟ้อง จะมีการพิจารณาถึงประวัติและความประพฤติของผู้ต้องหา ลักษณะของความเสียหายที่เกิดต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม ความยินยอมของผู้เสียหาย ความประสงค์ของผู้ต้องหาที่จะปฏิบัติตามเงื่อนไขคุมประพฤติ ทั้งที่เป็นเงื่อนไขทั่วไปและเงื่อนไขพิเศษ ซึ่งพนักงานอัยการจะพิจารณาจากความเห็นของคณะกรรมการ ที่ประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญหลายด้าน โดยมุ่งที่จะให้ผู้กระทำผิดรับผิดชอบ ในการจัดการแก้ไขและป้องกันมิให้เกิดปัญหาซ้ำอีก รวมถึงการเยียวยาฟื้นฟูความเสียหายด้วย การชะลอการฟ้องจึงเป็นวิธีที่ช่วยพิทักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมจากการประกอบการ โรงงานได้อีกทางหนึ่ง การวิจัยเรื่องนี้จึงเสนอแนะให้มีการปรับปรุงพระราชบัญญัติโรงงาน พ.ศ. 2535 โดยกำหนดให้พนักงานอัยการมีอำนาจนำวิธีการชะลอการฟ้อง มาใช้กับการกระทำความผิดตามพระราชบัญญัติโรงงาน พ.ศ. 2535 โดยอาจกำหนดเป็นหมวดใหม่ว่าด้วยการชะลอการฟ้องที่ประกอบด้วย การให้อำนาจแก่พนักงานอัยการ การมีคณะกรรมการช่วยเหลือพนักงานอัยการ กระบวนการในการนำวิธีการชะลอการฟ้องมาใช้ | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To study the implementation of prosecution suspension measures to prevent and resolve pollution originated by factories. These legal measures are employed to force the offenders to participate in the remedy of the pollution caused by them in order to restore normal conditions. The concept and procedures are different from those of other legal measures currently in effect. The study reveals that prosecution suspension measures to be applied to factory operators help enhance the efficiency of the implementation of legal measures in the prevention of pollution problems caused by factories. Prosecution suspension is one of the prosecution procedures carried out by public prosecutor. Prior to the prosecution suspension, past records and behaviour of the accused will be investigated and consideration will be made into the nature of damage inflicted upon the society and the environment. The consent of the injured party, the desire of the accused in complying with probationary requirements whether general or specific will also be looked into. The public prosecutor will also consider the opinion of committee comprising experts from various fields in order to impose in the offenders the responsibility of pollution problem rectification and prevention of problem recurrence as well as remedial and restorative obligation. Prosecution suspension is therefore another means to protect the environment from effects of factory operations. It is proposed that the Factory Act, B.E. 2535 (A.D. 1992) be amended to include the authority of the public prosecutor to implement prosecution suspension on offences under the Factory Act, B.E. 2535 (A.D. 1992), by adding a new chapter on prosecution suspension comprising provisions on granting of authority to public prosecutor, setting up of committee to support the public prosecutor, and procedure for implementation of prosecution suspension | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การชะลอการฟ้อง | en |
dc.subject | โรงงาน -- แง่สิ่งแวดล้อม | en |
dc.subject | กฎหมายสิ่งแวดล้อม | en |
dc.title | การนำมาตรการชะลอการฟ้องมาใช้ ในการป้องกันปัญหามลพิษจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม | en |
dc.title.alternative | Implementation of suspended prosecution measures in the prevention of pollution caused by factories | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Sunee@Chula.ac.th | - |