Title: ผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียนสะกดคำภาษาไทยโดยใช้สมองเป็นฐานที่มีต่อทักษะการเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนในระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Titles: EFFECTS OF USING BRAIN-BASED LEARNING IN THAI SPELLING WRITING INSTRUCTION ON SPELLING WRITING SKILL OF STUDENTS IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION LEVEL
Authors: กุสุมา คำผาง
Advisors: ภาวิณี โสธายะเพ็ชร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: PAVINEE.S@CHULA.AC.TH,pavineenui@gmail.com
Subjects: ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
ภาษาไทย -- การเขียน
Thai language -- Study and teaching
Thai language -- Writing
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียนสะกดคำโดยใช้สมองเป็นฐานที่มีต่อทักษะการเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการเขียนสะกดคำระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้สมองเป็นฐานกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสตรีมารดาพิทักษ์ ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 กลุ่มทดลอง 35 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 35 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบวัดทักษะการเขียนสะกดคำ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียนสะกดคำภาษาไทยโดยใช้สมองเป็นฐาน และแผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียนสะกดคำภาษาไทยแบบปกติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียนสะกดคำโดยใช้สมองเป็นฐานมีทักษะการเขียนสะกดคำหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียนสะกดคำโดยใช้สมองเป็นฐานมีทักษะการเขียนสะกดคำไม่แตกต่างจากนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียนสะกดคำแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) นักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมมีพฤติกรรมต่อการเรียนที่ไม่ผ่อนคลาย อยู่ในระเบียบตลอดเวลา ส่งผลให้ไม่มีความมั่นใจในการตอบคำถาม และแสดงความคิดเห็น แต่นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความผ่อนคลาย ทำให้มีความมั่นใจในการตอบคำถาม และแสดงความคิดเห็น อีกทั้งยังมีทักษะการฟังผู้อื่นที่ดี สามารถช่วยกันหาวิธีแก้ปัญหาได้ มีพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ดีขึ้น คือมีความสุข และสนุกสนาน ตลอดจนมีความสามารถในการเรียน คือ มีความเข้าใจและความจำในบทเรียนที่ดีขึ้นอีกด้วย
Other Abstract: The purposes of the research were to 1) study the Thai spelling writing skill of students by using Brain-based learning (BBL) in Thai spelling writing instruction, 2) compare the Thai spelling writing skill of students between experimental group who were taught by Brain-based learning in Thai spelling writing instruction and control group who were taught by the normal instruction. The subjects were fourth grade students of Streemandapitak school, in the first semester of the academic year 2016. There were 35 students in the experimental group and other 35 students in the control group. The research instruments for data collection were Thai spelling writing skill tests. There were two kind of instructional plans conducted between two groups i.e. BBL instructional plans and normal instructional plans. The collected data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results of the study revealed that: 1) the Thai spelling writing skill of students in the experimental group were higher than those before at .05 level of significance, 2) the Thai spelling writing skill of students in the experimental group was not different from Thai writing skill of students in control group at .05 level of significance, 3) learning behaviors of the students in control group showed that they didn’t relax because they were in order all the time. Therefore, they lacked of confidence in answering questions and comments about the lesson. On the other hand, students in the experimental group answered questions and comments confidently. They also had a good listening skills. They could find the ways to solve the problem together. Learning behavior of the students was happy and fun. Finally, students had a good understanding of lessons and got more memory in the lesson too.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52375
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.560
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.560
Type: Thesis