https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52964
Title: | สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของครูสังคมศึกษาและนักเรียนตาบอด ในโรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอดและโรงเรียน ในโครงการเรียนร่วมสอนนักเรียนตาบอด |
Other Titles: | State of social studies instruction at the secondary education level as perceived by social studies teachers and blind students in schools for the blind and mainstreaming schools for blind students |
Authors: | วินัย กรานมูล |
Advisors: | พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | สังคมศึกษา ครูสังคมศึกษา สังคมศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน คนตาบอด -- การศึกษา การศึกษาขั้นมัธยม โรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอด Social sciences -- Study and teaching Blind -- Education Education, Secondary |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอดและโรงเรียนในโครงการเรียนร่วมสอนนักเรียนตาบอดตามการรับรู้ของครูสังคมศึกษาและนักเรียนตาบอด ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อถามครูสังคมศึกษา จำนวน 40 คน และนักเรียนตาบอด จำนวน 70 คน ในโรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอด 2 โรง และโรงเรียนในโครงการเรียนร่วมสอนนักเรียนตาบอดทั้งหมด จำนวน 8 โรง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. ด้านการใช้หลักสูตรและหนังสือเรียน ครูสังคมศึกษารับรู้ว่า โรงเรียนมีการจัดบริการด้านหลักสูตรน้อย ทั้งครูสังคมศึกษาและนักเรียนเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ามีการจัดบริการด้านหนังสือเรียนน้อย และครูสังคมศึกษารับรู้ว่าโรงเรียนจัดหาหนังสือเรียนที่พิมพ์เป็นเบรลล์ที่เหมาะสมให้น้อย แต่นักเรียนรับรู้ว่าจัดให้มาก 2. ด้านวิธีสอนและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูสังคมศึกษารับรู้ว่าครูใช้วิธีการสอนแบบต่าง ๆ และมีการจัดการเรียนการสอนมาก แต่นักเรียนรับรู้ว่าน้อย อย่างไรก็ดี ทั้งครูและนักเรียนรับรู้สอดคล้องกันว่าได้มีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนประเภทต่าง ๆ น้อย 3. ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ทั้งครูสังคมศึกษาและนักเรียนรับรู้สอดคล้องกันว่ามีการจัดน้อย 4. ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน ครูสังคมศึกษารับรู้ว่าใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทต่าง ๆ น้อย แต่นักเรียนรับรู้ว่าใช้น้อยที่สุด อย่างไรก็ดี วิธีการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน ครูสังคมศึกษารับรู้ว่าปฏิบัติน้อยแต่นักเรียนรับรู้ว่าปฏิบัติมาก 5. ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผลการเรียน ทั้งครูสังคมศึกษาและนักเรียนรับรู้สอดคล้องกันว่าครูใช้วิธีการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนแบบต่าง ๆ และปฏิบัติกิจกรรมด้านการวัดและการประเมินผลการเรียนมาก |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the state of social studies instruction at the secondary level as perceived by social studies teachers and blind students in schools for blind and mainstreaming school for blind students. The researcher constructed a set of questionnaires for blind students to ask 40 social studies teachers and 70 blind students in 2 schools for the blind and 8 mainstreaming schools for blind students.The findings were as follows: 1. In the aspects of implementation of curriculum and text-books, the social studies teachers perceived that the school provided curricular service at the low level. Both the social studies teachers and the students agreed that the textbooks service was provided by the school at the low level. The social studies teachers perceived that the provision of proper brailled textbooks was at the low level, but the students perceived that it was at the high level. 2. In the aspect of teaching method and instructional activities management, the social studies teachers perceived that the teachers utilized different teaching methods and instructional management at the high level but the students perceived them as at the low level. However, the teachers and the students agreed that various instructional activities were provided at the low level. 3. In the aspect of extra-curricular activities, both the social studies teachers and the students agreed that they were provided at the low level. 4. In the aspect of instructional media utilization, the social studies teachers perceived that it was utilized at the low level but the students perceived it as at the lowest level. However, the social studies teachers perceived that the management of instructional media was at the low level, but the students perceived that it was at the high level. 5. In the aspect of measurement and evaluation, both the social studies teachers and the students agreed that the teachers utilized various types of measurement and evaluation as well as instructional measurement and evaluation activities at the high level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสอนสังคมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52964 |
ISBN: | 9745789755 |
Type: | Thesis |