https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52977
Title: | แนวโน้มของหลักสูตรพลศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ในปีพุทธศักราช 2545 : การศึกษาแบบเดลฟาย |
Other Titles: | Trends of physical education curriculum at the elementary education level in B.E.2545 : a delphi technique study |
Authors: | วิทิต คชชาญ |
Advisors: | รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | พลศึกษา -- หลักสูตร พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) Physical education and training -- Curricula Physical education and training -- Study and teaching (Elementary) |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มของหลักสูตรพลศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาในปีพุทธศักราช 2545 โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย (Delphi Technique) กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญสาขาพลศึกษา จำนวน 18 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏแนวโน้มของหลักสูตรพลศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาดังนี้ : ด้านลักษณะทั่วไป จะเป็นหลักสูตรที่ดำเนินการโดยท้องถิ่น มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีพัฒนาการในทุก ๆ ด้าน คือ ด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ อารมณ์ และสังคม เน้นการนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน เนื้อหากิจกรรมประกอบด้วยทักษะพื้นฐาน เกมพื้นฐาน กิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะ ยิมนาสติคพื้นฐาน และกรีฑา ในการจัดเนื้อหากิจกรรมต้องมีความสอดคล้องกับระดับความสามารถของนักเรียน หลักการทางด้านจิตวิทยา สรีรวิทยา และสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียน ในส่วนของการเรียนการสอนจะเน้นให้ผู้เรียนทุกคนได้มีพัฒนาการสูงสุด การวัดผลประเมินผลจะวัดตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการสอน ประกอบด้วยเกณฑ์ทางด้านทักษะ ความรู้ และคุณธรรม |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the trends of Physical Education Curriculum at the elementary education level in B.E. 2545 by using Delphi Technique. The samples were 18 experts in Physical Education. Questionnaires constructed by the researcher were used for collecting data. The data were then analyzed in terms of medians, modes, and interquartile ranges. It was found that: Generally, curriculum would be constructed and supervised by local authorities. Its objectives were mainly to develop physical, mental, emotional, and social aspects with emphasizing on being able to use in daily life. The contents would be comprised of basic skills, fundamental games, lead up games, rhythmic activities, basic gymnastic, and tracks and fields. These would be organized to suit the abilities of pupils in each grade level and according to psychological, an physiological principles, and school environment. The teaching methods would be to give optimum emphasis on the development of all pupils. Critiria for evaluating and grading pupils would be according to the teaching objectives, namely, in skill, knowledge, and ethical character areas. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52977 |
ISBN: | 9745830232 |
Type: | Thesis |