https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52980
Title: | การศึกษากระบวนการบริหารของสำนักศึกษาธิการอำเภอดีเด่น ขนาดเล็ก |
Other Titles: | A study of the administrative processes of the outstanding small district education offices |
Authors: | วิระ จันทราสา |
Advisors: | นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | basi@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ศึกษาธิการอำเภอ การบริหารการศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการบริหารและปัญหาของกระบวนการบริหารของสำนักงานศึกษาธิการอำเภอดีเด่น ขนาดเล็ก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สำนักงานศึกษาธิการอำเภอดีเด่น ขนาดเล็ก ใช้กระบวนการบริหารประกอบด้วย 1) การตัดสินใจสั่งการ เริ่มด้วยการตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ แยกแยะปัญหา สาเหตุ แล้วรวบรวมข้อมูลนำไปวิเคราะห์ แปลความหมาย กำหนดทางเลือก ประเมินทางเลือก โดยยึดนโยบาย กฎหมาย ภารกิจและประโยชน์ของทางราชการ ทำการตัดสินใจ ผลการตัดสินใจพบว่าผู้เกี่ยวข้องพึงพอใจ 2) การวางแผน จะกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ สำรวจข้อมูลแล้ววางแผนโดยประชุมปรึกษาวิธีจัดทำ กำหนดแผนงาน โครงการ ขออนุมัติร่างแผน ปฏิบัติตามแผน โดยจัดปฏิทินปฏิบัติงาน ประสานการใช้ทรัพยากร และประเมินผล โดยการตรวจสอบการใช้งบประมาณและให้คณะกรรมการประเมิน 3) การจัดองค์การ จัดอย่างเป็นระบบ โดยกำหนดหน้าที่ ความรับผิดชอบ มอบหมายงานตามกรอบอัตรากำลัง โครงสร้างการบริหารเน้นแนวราบ มีนโยบายระเบียบปฏิบัติที่ชัดเจน 4) การติดต่อสื่อสาร คำนึงถึงจุดมุ่งหมายที่ชัดเจน วิธีการที่เหมาะสม ใช้ช่องทางที่สั้นยึดหลักการย้ำ ซ้ำ ทวน ให้ความสำคัญกับข้อมูลย้อนกลับ 5) การใช้อิทธิพลกระตุ้นจูงใจ โดยการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์เป้าหมายของการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกัน รับฟังความคิดเห็น มอบหมายงานที่เหมาะสม ยกย่อง ชมเชยเมื่อปฏิบัติงานสำเร็จเรียบร้อย 6) การประสานงาน โดยกำหนดงานโครงการ ปฏิทินปฏิบัติงาน มีป้าย แผนภูมิ จัดวัสดุ อุปกรณ์เพียงพอ พบปะสังสรรค์ในโอกาสอันควร มีคณะกรรมการร่วมเพื่อการประสานงาน 7) การประเมินผล โดยระบุวัตถุประสงค์ของการประเมิน กำหนดเกณฑ์สร้างแบบประเมินส่วนใหญ่ประเมินเมื่อสิ้นสุดการปฏิบัติงาน ด้วยการสังเกต ตรวจสอบเอกสาร ผลการประเมินนำไปวิเคราะห์เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลในการพัฒนา ปรับปรุงการปฏิบัติงานครั้งต่อไป ปัญหาของกระบวนการบริหาร ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ มีความเห็นว่ามีปัญหา 2 เรื่อง คือ การตัดสินใจสั่งการและการวางแผน และเห็นว่าไม่มีปัญหา 5 เรื่อง คือ การจัดองค์การ การติดต่อสื่อสาร การใช้อิทธิพลกระตุ้นจูงใจ การประสานงานและการประเมินผล |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research was to study the administrative process of the outstanding small district education offices. The results of the research revealed that the outstanding small district education offices followed the administrative process which consisted of 1) decision-making: starting from objective setting; problem identification; and data collection and analysis to alternative determination assessment of alternatives by taking into consideration policies, laws, missions and advantages of the government sector; in decision-making. The result in decision taken were found to satisfy all concerned. 2) planning: by determining objectives, surveying the information available, starting actual planning by holding consultative meetings on planning processes, setting project plan, seeking approval of the draft plan, implementing the plan by setting work schedules and coordinating the resource utilization, and conducting evaluation by examining budget spending and presenting it to a committee for its assessment. 3) organizing: this process focused on systematic organization by determining duties and responsibilities and assigning tasks as specified in the staff strength plan. The administrative structure emphasized the horizontal pattern with clear policies and implementation regulations. 4) communication: on this aspect, considerations were given to determination of clear purposes, appropriate methods with the shortest channels possible, principles of repetition-emphasis-revision, and significance of feedbacks. 5) influencing: under this process, objectives and goals of implementation were jointly set while views were shared. Appropriate assignments were also made, and recognition and admiration given after the work was completed. 6) coordination: the process starting by identifying tasks, projects and work schedule, chart, posters, materials and equipment were adequately supplied. Meetings were held as seen appropriate, A Join committee for coordination was also established. 7) evaluation: this aspect began from specifying objectives of evaluation, setting criteria, and constructing evaluation from. Most conducted evaluation after the completion of the operation by means of observation and examining of documents, results of which were analyzed to serve as inputs for the improvement of future implementation. In relation to problems confronted, most respondents expressed that decision-making and planning were the two problematic processes while the other five were not. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52980 |
ISBN: | 9746339869 |
Type: | Thesis |