https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/54963
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประภาส ปิ่นตบแต่ง | - |
dc.contributor.author | สมภพ ดอนดี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | งานศึกษาเรื่อง “พลวัตขบวนการเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อการปฏิรูปที่ดินหลังรัฐธรรมนูญ 2540 : กรณีศึกษาเครือข่ายปฏิรูปที่ดินแห่งประเทศไทย (คปท.)” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเงื่อนไขปัจจัยเชิงโครงสร้างทางเศรษฐกิจการเมืองที่มีผลต่อการก่อเกิด พัฒนาการ ลักษณะโครงสร้างองค์กรการเคลื่อนไหว เครือข่าย จุดหมายข้อเรียกร้อง และ ผลที่เกิดขึ้นของขบวนการเคลื่อนไหว ประการที่สองเพื่อศึกษาให้เห็นถึงพลวัตด้านยุทธวิธีการเคลื่อนไหว การสร้างพลังการต่อรองที่ผันแปรไปตามบริบททางการเมืองหลังจากที่มีการปฏิรูปทางการเมืองในปี 2540 เป็นต้นมา จากการศึกษาพบว่าหลังจากที่ “สมัชชาคนจน”ได้ลดบทบาทลง ได้มีขบวนการประชาชนร่วมสมัยรวมตัวกันอย่างหลวม ๆ ในนามของ (คปท.) เพื่อสรุปบทเรียนว่าปัญหาที่ดินเป็นหนึ่งในปัญหาสำคัญของประเทศจึงไม่สามารถแยกกันต่อสู้ได้ เครือข่ายฯจึงอาศัยการรวมกลุ่มเพื่อสร้างพลังในการต่อรอง ด้วยการใช้ยุทธิวิธีใหม่ๆในการเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์ในปัจจุบัน อาทิ การขัดขวางท้าทายระบบด้วยการใช้ยุทธิวิธีบุกยึดที่ดิน อีกทั้งขบวนการยังใช้ยุทธวิธีตามช่องทางระบบการเมืองปกติไปควบคู่กันโดยอาศัยกลไกสถาบันทางการเมือง จะเห็นได้ว่า การเคลื่อนไหวของ(คปท.) ที่มีความเป็นนวัตกรรมสามารถสร้างพลังให้กับขบวนการฯได้สูง อีกทั้งขบวนการฯยังคำนึงถึงโครงสร้างโอกาสทางการเมืองในการเลือกจังหวะที่เหมาะสม ซึ่งขบวนการฯสามารถผลักดันแนวคิด “โฉนดชุมชน” ขึ้นเป็นระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรี และ พระราชกฤษฎีกาสถาบันบริหารจัดการที่ดินได้ในสมัยรัฐบาลอภิสิทธิ์ คำสำคัญ : ปฏิรูปที่ดิน, ยุทธวิธีขบวนการเคลื่อนไหวทางสังคม , ยุทธวิธีขัดขวางท้าทายระบบการเมืองปกติ,โครงสร้างโอกาสทางการเมือง,โฉนดชุมชน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The study of Dynamics of the Land Reform Movement in Thailand after the 1997 Constitution: Case Study in Land Reform Network of Thailand (LRNT) has two objectives. Firstly, to study the political economy factors that affect an emergence and developmental process of the movement, including the structure of the Network, its goals and the consequence of the movement. Secondly, to view the dynamics of strategies of movement, the formation of negotiable power that varies according to political context, particularly, after the political reform in 1997. This research found that LRNT has been formed loosely by the amalgamation of several regional networks after the Assembly of the Poor has decreased its role ever since 1997. The LRNT has learn that the land tenure issue that is a crux of the country’s problems. It could not be solve as each network went their separate ways. Therefore, the Networks consolidated to form their power for a series of newly established strategic negotiations being consistent with the current situation such as the struggle with system by seizure of land. In the meantime, the movement also follows political protocol such as the political maneuverings from political institutions to acquire the goal. This paper concludes that the innovative movement of LRNT enhances the movement tremendously. Also the movement always discerns about the political atmosphere that is appropriate for the move. The success of implementation of PM Office Order based on the concept of Community Land Title and The Decree for Land Management Institution during the Abhisit administration are concrete evidences of LRNT’s movement. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.129 | - |
dc.title | พลวัตขบวนการเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อการปฏิรูปที่ดินหลังรัฐธรรมนูญ 40: กรณีศึกษาเครือข่ายปฏิรูปที่ดินแห่งประเทศไทย | - |
dc.title.alternative | DYNAMICS OF THE LAND REFORM MOVEMENT IN THAILAND AFTER THE 1997 CONSTITUTION : CASE STUDY LAND REFORM NETWORK OF THAILAND | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | การเมืองและการจัดการปกครอง | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.email.advisor | Prapart.P@Chula.ac.th,prapart.p@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.129 | - |