https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/54980
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | วลัยพร ศิริภิรมย์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | พรทิพย์ ธีรภานนท์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการบริหารองค์กรวิชาชีพครูตามแนวคิดการยกระดับมาตรฐานวิชาชีพและคุณภาพครู 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารองค์กรวิชาชีพครูตามแนวคิดการยกระดับมาตรฐานวิชาชีพและคุณภาพครู 3) วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคามของการบริหารองค์กรวิชาชีพครูตามแนวคิดการยกระดับมาตรฐานวิชาชีพและคุณภาพครู และ 4) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารองค์กรวิชาชีพครูตามแนวคิดการยกระดับมาตรฐานวิชาชีพและคุณภาพครู ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาและคณบดีคณะครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ 118 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของกลยุทธ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนี PNImodified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการบริหารองค์กรวิชาชีพครู มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู และคุณภาพครู ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทุกท่านเห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารการออกใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพครูมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารการกำหนดมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) จุดแข็งคือ การบริหารการออกใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพครู จุดอ่อนคือ การบริหารการต่อใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพครู การบริหารการพักใช้เพิกถอนใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพครู และการบริหารการกำหนดมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู โอกาสคือ นโยบายรัฐบาลและสภาพเทคโนโลยี และภาวะคุกคามคือ สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคม และ 4) กลยุทธ์การบริหารองค์กรวิชาชีพครูตามแนวคิดการยกระดับมาตรฐานวิชาชีพและคุณภาพครู มีกลยุทธ์หลัก 2 กลยุทธ์คือ ปฏิรูปการบริหารใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพครูและปรับปรุงการบริหารมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูเพื่อยกระดับมาตรฐานวิชาชีพและคุณภาพครู | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were: 1) to examine the conceptual framework of teaching professional organization management according to the concept of raising teacher professional standards and teacher quality; 2) to investigate the current situation and the desirable scenario of management strategies; 3) to analyze their strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats; and 4) to improve these strategies according to the concept of raising teacher professional standards and teacher quality. Mixed research methodologies were used to conduct this study and the data were collected from the members of the Teachers’ Committee and Deans of the Faculty of Education, totaling 118. The research tools were a questionnaire, an evaluation form of the conceptual framework used in the research and an evaluation form to assess the appropriateness and feasibility of these strategies. Frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation (S.D.), and PNImodified index were used to analyze the data. Content analysis was used to analyze the data obtained from group discussions. The findings revealed that: 1) the experts were all agree that the conceptual framework of teaching professional organization management strategies according to the concept of raising teacher professional standards and teacher quality, consist of the framework of professional organization management, the framework of teacher professional standards and the framework of teacher quality, were appropriated and feasible; 2) the current licensing situation for the teacher profession was ranked high and the desirable scenario of the setting of the specifications of teaching professional standards was ranked highest; 3) the strength lay in the licensing of the teaching profession while the weaknesses were perceived as the extension of the teacher profession license and the setting of the specifications of teaching professional standards. The opportunities involved government policy and technology, while the threats constituted the economic and social conditions; and 4) the strategies of teaching professional organization management strategies according to the concept of raising teacher professional standards and teacher quality has two main strategies were (1) the issuance of the teacher profession license to raise teacher professional standards and teacher quality, and (2) the management of teacher professional standards and teacher quality. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.518 | - |
dc.title | กลยุทธ์การบริหารองค์กรวิชาชีพครูตามแนวคิดการยกระดับมาตรฐานวิชาชีพและคุณภาพครู | - |
dc.title.alternative | TEACHING PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZATION MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES ACCORDING TO THE CONCEPT OF RAISING PROFESSIONAL STANDARD AND TEACHER QUALITY | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | - |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.email.advisor | Pruet.S@Chula.ac.th,pruet.s@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Walaiporn.S@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.518 | - |