https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55503
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธงทิศ ฉายากุล | - |
dc.contributor.author | กนกพรรณ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณน้ำทั้งหมดในพื้นที่ภาคกลางของ ประเทศไทย เพื่อตรวจสอบค่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณน้ำทั้งหมดที่ได้จากการประมวลผลระหว่างข้อมูลดาวเทียม GRACE (Total Water Storage Change from GRACE, ∆TWS GRACE) และข้อมูลการเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณน้ำทั้งหมดที่ประมวลผลจากข้อมูลทางอุทกวิทยาที่ได้จากสถานีตรวจวัดต่างๆ(Total Water Storage Change from Hydrological, ∆TWS Hydrological) เพื่อทำการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของข้อมูลการเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณน้ำทั้งหมดจากดาวเทียม GRACE ว่าสามารถนำข้อมูลดังกล่าวมาใช้แทนข้อมูลที่ได้จากข้อมูลทางอุทกวิทยาได้หรือไม่ จากผลการศึกษาสามารถสรุปได้ว่า ข้อมูลการเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณน้ำทั้งหมดที่ได้จากข้อมูลดาวเทียม GRACE มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลการเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณน้ำทั้งหมดที่ได้จากข้อมูลทางอุทกวิทยา ซึ่งเป็นข้อมูลที่ได้จากข้อมูลสถานีตรวจวัดภาคพื้นดิน ดังนั้นข้อมูลการเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณน้ำทั้งหมดที่ได้จากข้อมูลดาวเทียม GRACE สามารถนำมาใช้ดูแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณน้ำทั้งหมดจากกราฟ แทนการใช้ข้อมูลจากภาคพื้นดินซึ่งข้อมูลภาคพื้นดินมีข้อจำกัดด้านพื้นที่ ที่ไม่ครอบคลุมทั่วทั้งพื้นที่ภาคกลางของประเทศไทย และสามารถใช้พยากรณ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณน้ำทั้งหมด เพื่อนำไปใช้ในการบริหารจัดการน้ำได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research were undertaken to study the changes of the total water storage in the central region of Thailand. The specific objectives are to determine value of the changes of the total total water storage from processing data of GRACE satellite (Total Water Storage Change from GRACE, ∆TWA GRACE) and determine data of the changes of the total water storage from processing data of hydrology which were obtained from the meteorological stations (Total Water Storage Change from hydrological, ∆TWS hydrological). Moreover, this research is to assess efficiency of data of the change of the total water storage from GRACE satellite and its possibility to replace data of hydrology. The results can conclude that data of the change of the total water storage obtained from GRACE satellite is consistent with hydrological data of the change of the total water storage obtained from the meteorological stations. Thus, data of the change of the total water storage obtained from GRACE satellite can be used to see trend of the change of the total water storage from graph instead of using hydrological data from the meteorological stations which had limitation of area that did not cover the central region of Thailand. Moreover, data of the change of the total water storage obtained from GRACE satellite also can be used to forecast the change of total water storage to manage water more efficiently. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1009 | - |
dc.title | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณน้ำทั้งหมดจากข้อมูลดาวเทียม GRACE และข้อมูลทางอุทกวิทยาในพื้นที่ภาคกลางของประเทศไทย | - |
dc.title.alternative | A studying comparison of total water storage change from GRACE data and Hydrological data in central of Thailand | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมสำรวจ | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.email.advisor | Thongthit.C@Chula.ac.th,thongthit.c@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1009 | - |