Title: การวิเคราะห์เจตนาในการทำทุจริตทางวิชาการของนิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาโดยใช้การสำรวจเชิงทดลอง
Other Titles: ANALYSIS OF INTENTION TO COMMIT ACADEMIC DISHONESTY OF GRADUATE STUDENTS USING EXPERIMENTAL SURVEY
Authors: จิตพิสุทธิ์ ผลประเสริฐ
Advisors: ชยุตม์ ภิรมย์สมบัติ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Chayut.P@chula.ac.th,Chayut.P@chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบเจตนาในการทำทุจริตทางวิชาการของนิสิตครุศาสตร์ระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาที่มีภูมิหลังที่แตกต่างกัน 2) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทางจิตวิทยาที่ส่งผลต่อเจตนาในการทำทุจริตทางวิชาการของนิสิตครุศาสตร์ระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาโดยใช้การสำรวจเชิงทดลอง และ 3) เสนอแนะแนวทางป้องกันการทุจริตทางวิชาการของนิสิตครุศาสตร์ระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา ตัวอย่างวิจัย คือ นิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ 216 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามแบบวินเยตต์และมาตรประเมินค่า การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนและการวิเคราะห์คอนจอยท์ ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS 23.0 ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นิสิตที่มีอายุและเกรดเฉลี่ยสะสมต่างกันมีเจตนาในการทำทุจริตทางวิชาการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยนิสิตที่มีอายุมากกว่าหรือมีเกรดเฉลี่ยสะสมสูงมีเจตนาในการทำทุจริตทางวิชาการสูงกว่านิสิตกลุ่มอื่น ๆ 2. ความเข้มงวดของอาจารย์ส่งผลทางลบต่อเจตนาในการทำทุจริตทางวิชาการของนิสิต ในขณะที่แรงจูงใจในการทุจริตทางวิชาการ และ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการทุจริตทางวิชาการ ส่งผลทางบวก 3. การป้องกันการทุจริตทางวิชาการทำได้หลายแนวทางที่สำคัญ อาทิ การให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการทุจริตทางวิชาการ การเข้มงวดกวดขันของผู้สอน และการสร้างแรงจูงใจให้เรียนเพื่อรู้มากกว่าการเรียนเพื่อสอบให้ได้คะแนนที่สูงเพียงอย่างเดียว
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the intentions to commit academic dishonesty of graduate students with different background; 2) to analyze factors of psychology that affect the intention to commit academic dishonest using experimental survey; and 3) to suggest the way to defense a commit academic dishonesty. The research samples were 216 graduate students in education programs from universities in Bangkok. Data were collected by vignette and rating scale questionnaires, and then analyzed by descriptive statistics, analysis of variance, and conjoint analysis using SPSS 23. Key research findings were as follows: 1. The intention to commit academic dishonesty of graduate students with older age and/or higher GPA levels were significantly higher than that of their peers. 2. The rigorousness of instructors had the highest negative effect on the intention to commit academic dishonesty of graduate students, while the student motivation to cheat and knowledge in academic dishonesty had positive effects. 3. Guidelines for preventing students’ academic dishonesty were proposed based on the findings of this study. For example, programs should educate students about the issue; instructors should consistently pay attention on students’ academic honesty; and enhancing students to ‘study to know’, not ‘study to test’.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55692
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.858
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.858
Type: Thesis