https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5643
Title: | การนำเสนอรูปแบบการพัฒนาผู้อำนวยการวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมด้านบทบาททางวิชาการ |
Other Titles: | A proposed model on nursing directors development towards academic roles of the Ministry of Defence nursing colleges |
Authors: | กัลยา ไผ่เกาะ |
Advisors: | ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ ศิริเดช สุชีวะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | pongsin.c@chula.ac.th Siridej.S@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การพยาบาล -- การศึกษาและการสอน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนพยาบาล โรงเรียนพยาบาล -- การบริหาร |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | นำเสนอรูปแบบการพัฒนาผู้อำนวยการวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมด้านบทบาททางวิชาการ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 7 ขั้นตอนสำคัญคือ 1) การศึกษาวรรณกรรมและเอกสารทางวิชาการที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2) การวิเคราะห์งาน 3) การกำหนดกรอบบทบาททางวิชาการ 4) การวัดบทบาททางวิชาการ 5) การสร้างรูปแบบ 6) การตรวจสอบรูปแบบ 7) การปรับปรุงและนำเสนอรูปแบบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสังเคราะห์ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ กลุ่มประชากร ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารระดับสูง ผู้อำนวยการวิทยาลัยพยาบาล คณาจารย์วิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ในการศึกษาบทบาททางวิชาการผู้วิจัยได้บทบาททางวิชาการ ตามขอบข่ายงานวิชาการ 9 งานคือ 1) งานบริหารหลักสูตร 2) งานบริหารการเรียนการสอน 3) งานด้านสื่อและห้องสมุด 4) งานนิเทศและพัฒนาคณาจารย์ 5) งานวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน 6) งานวิจัยและผลิตผลงานวิชาการ 7) งานบริการวิชาการแก่สังคม 8) งานทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม และ 9) งานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา และได้บทบาททางวิชาการตามพฤติกรรมที่แสดงออกในการปฏิบัติ 7 บทบาทคือ 1) บทบาทเป็นผู้มีความคิดริเริ่มในงานวิชาการ 2) บทบาทเป็นผู้ปรับปรุงพัฒนางานวิชาการ 3) บทบาทเป็นผู้ให้การยอมรับและสนับสนุนงานวิชาการ 4) บทบาทเป็นผู้แนะนำและให้ความช่วยเหลืองานวิชาการ 5) บทบาทเป็นนักพูดในงานวิชาการ 6) บทบาทเป็นผู้ประสานงานในงานวิชาการ และ 7) บทบาททางสังคมในงานวิชาการ จากการวัดบทบาททางวิชาการทั้ง 7 บทบาทในระดับการปฏิบัติจริงและระดับความคาดหวัง เพื่อหาค่าความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าทดสอบทางสถิติด้วย paired t test พบว่า บทบาททางวิชาการของผู้อำนวยการวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมทั้ง 7 บทบาท มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 มีการจัดลำดับบทบาททางวิชาการเรียงตามลำดับค่าความแตกต่าง ตามระดับการปฏิบัติงานและตามลำดับความสำคัญในการพัฒนา จากการค้นพบนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ยกร่างรูปแบบการพัฒนาผู้อำนวยการวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมด้านบทบาททางวิชาการ ตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ด้านเนื้อหา และหลักการโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ ในการนำรูปแบบไปใช้โดยการสัมมนาผู้บริหารฝ่ายการศึกษาของกองทัพ และผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาล หลักการสำคัญในการสร้างรูปแบบมี 6 หลักการคือ 1)หลักการของความยืดหยุ่น 2)หลัการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง 3) หลักการพัฒนาขณะปฎิบัติงาน 4)หลักการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรม 5)หลักการการดำเนินงานอย่างเป็นระบบ และ 6)หลักการตรวจสอบประเมินผล รูปแบบที่พัฒนาได้ประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วนสำคัญ คือ ส่วนที่1)บทบาททางวิชาการที่ตอ้งพัฒนา ส่วนที่2)หลักการในการกำหนดรูปแบบและเป้าหมายของรูปแบบ ส่วนที่3)กระบวนการพัฒนา ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ (1)ขั้นการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนา (2)การพัฒนาความรู้และสมรรถนะของผู้นำในการบริหารตามขอบข่ายงานวิชาการ (3)การพัฒนาสมรรถนะผู้นำในด้านการบริหารการในสถานศึกษา 4)ขั้นการฝึกปฏิบัติ 5)ขั้นการประเมินผล ส่วนที่4)แนวทางการนำรูปแบบไปใช้และเงื่อนไขของรูปแบบ ควรทำการศึกษาและทำความเข้าใจกับรูปแบบให้ถ่องแท้ก่อนนำไปใช้ |
Other Abstract: | To propose a model to develop directors of nursing colleges under the Ministry of Defence on their academic roles. To fulfill the purpose of this study, the descriptive research design was used. The research process was comprised of 7 procedures which were 1) review of literature and related documents, 2) study of job analysis through synthesis documents, interview of the related personnel, 3) study of nursing directors' academic roles, 4) study of the differences in mean scores between the actual practice and the anticipate academic roles, 5) use the result of the study to draw of the drafted model. 6) verify of the drafted model in terms of contents and concepts, and 7) modify the proposed model and present the research findings. An analysis and synthesis of documents, questionnaire, and interviews were employed as research instruments. The subjects of this study consisted of executive officers, nursing directors, teaching staff, and experts in the field. A study of academic roles revealed nine academic roles according to the academic network as follows 1) curriculum administration, 2) instruction administration, 3) media and library, 4) supervision and staff development, 5) measurement and evaluation, 6) research and academic production, 7) provision of academic services in society, 8) cultural promotion, and 9) quality assurance. The findings regarding academic roles, in practice behaviors, revealed the following seven roles: 1) the role of individuals with academic creativity, 2) the role of individuals who improve and develop academic work, 3) the role of individuals who provide acceptance of and support for academic work, 4) the role of academic advisors and assistants, 5) the role of academic speakers, 6) the role of academic coordinators, and 7) the social role in academic work. The measurement of the above seven academic roles, at both actual practice level and the anticipated level, to determine the differences in the mean scores and the paired t-test employed, pointed out that there were statistically significant differences at the .01 level. The academic ranking was done based on the differences between actual practice and expectations as well as developmental significance. Upon the above findings, the drafted model was developed. Experts were asked to verified the suitability and possibility of the model on its contents and concepts. A seminar was conducted to verify the appropriateness and feasibility of the model on its application, as well. The principle factors in establishing and developing the proposed model were comprised of six factors as follows: 1) flexibility, 2) self-learning, 3) on-the-job training, 4) participatory approach, 5) systematically implication, 6) evaluation and assessment. Then, the proposed model was modified and presented. The proposed model was comprised of 4 parts as follows: Part 1) the academic roles needed to be developed, Part 2) the principles of model's defining and objectives, Part 3) the developmental process which were divided into five procedures: a) Needs assessment, b) Preparation for readiness, c) Employment, d) Practicum, and e) Evaluation. The employment itself was comprised of 3 different areas; 1) the development of academic leadership personalities, 2) the development of acquired knowledge and competency, and 3) the development of general administrative competency. Part 4) the direction for application and conditions. It is recommended that the content and the concept of the model must be studied prior to using the model. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5643 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2003.494 |
ISBN: | 9741748922 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2003.494 |
Type: | Thesis |