Title: การศึกษาการบริหารศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Titles: Study of Chulalongkorn University Sports Center administration
Authors: ธนะสิทธิ์ ราชสิงห์
Advisors: เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. สำนักวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
Advisor's Email: Tepprasit.G@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย -- การบริหาร
การจัดการ
สถานบริการด้านกีฬา -- การจัดการ
Chulalongkorn University Sports Center -- Administration
Management
Sports facilities -- Management
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาการบริหารศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และผลการดำเนินการในการรับบริการของผู้ที่เข้ามาใช้บริการ ศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย การศีกษาครั้งนี้ใช้แบบสอบถาม กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ จำนวน 42 คน และสมาชิกศูนย์กีฬา จำนวน 400 คน ใช้การสัมภาษณ์ สำหรับผู้บริหาร ผู้จัดการแผนก และสมาชิกศูนย์กีฬา จำนวน 29 คน และใช้การศึกษาเอกสารประกอบ นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลที่เป็นการสัมภาษณ์ ได้นำมาสรุปเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มีการใช้ทรัพยากรการบริหารอยู่ในระดับดี ได้แก่ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการเงินและงบประมาณ ด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านการจัดการ มีกระบวนการในการดำเนินการควบคุมภายในอยู่ในระดับดี ได้แก่ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมของการควบคุม ด้านการประเมินความเสี่ยง ด้านกิจกรรมการควบคุม ด้านข้อมูลและการสื่อสารในองค์กร และด้านการติดตามและประเมินผล 2. ผลการดำเนินการในการรับบริการของผู้ที่เข้ามาใช้บริการศูนย์กีฬา ในด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดอยู่ในระดับดี ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่ให้บริการ และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด
Other Abstract: To observe the administration of Chulalongkorn University Sports Center for its potential in providing services to members of Chulalongkorn University Sports Center. Methods used in this research based on questionnaire and interviewing. Questionnaire was used in sample group of 42 authorities and 400 members of the sports center, collecting data and analyzed. Interviewing was used in sample group of 29 persons, which were managements, department managers and members of the sports center, by observing sampel group and researched from outside reading. Data analysis had been processed in form of percentage, means and standard deviation, and presents in following essay. Result of the study were follow 1. The Chulalongkorn University Sports Center had managed its resources effectively considering the aspects of man, money, material and management. According to the administration, Chulalongkorn University Sports Center had good internal control processes, which were control environment, risk Assessment, control activities, information and communication, and monitoring. 2. The Chulalongkorn University Sports Center had good potential in providing sport services and had good marketing mix according to the aspects of product, price, place and promotion.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56774
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.2004
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.2004
Type: Thesis