https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56827
Title: | มโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ของครูสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Concepts on aids of health education teachers in the secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education |
Authors: | สุปราณี คุณกิตติ |
Advisors: | พัชรา กาญจนารัณย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ครูสุขศึกษา สุขศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) โรคเอดส์ ความคิดรวบยอด Health education teachers Health education -- Study and teaching (Secondary) AIDS (Disease) Concepts |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ของครูสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ตามตัวแปรเพศ และลักษณะการจัดการเรียนการสอนเรื่องโรคเอดส์ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นครูสุขศึกษาทั่วประเทศ จำนวน 6,934 คน โดยเลือกตัวอย่างประชากรโดยวิธีสุ่มหลายระยะ (Multi-Stage Sampling) ได้ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยรวมทั้งสิ้น 500 คน ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นเอง ได้แบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 404 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 80.80 และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X̅) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และ ค่า “ที” (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. มโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ของครูสุขศึกษาชายกับหญิง โดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ระดับมาก 2. มโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ของครูสุขศึกษาที่จัดการเรียนการสอนเป็นบทเรียนเฉพาะกับที่จัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสอนสอดแทรก โยเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ระดับมาก 3. มโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ของครูสุขศึกษาชายกับหญิงโดยเฉลี่ยไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. มโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ของครูสุขศึกษาที่จัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเป็นบทเรียนเฉพาะกับที่จัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสอนสอดแทรก โดยเฉลี่ยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study and to compare concepts on AIDS of health education teachers in the secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education on the variables of sex and teaching experience on AIDS. Population of this research were 6,934 health education teachers all over the country and they were sampled by Multi-Stage Sampling technique. The researcher sent the constructed questionnaires which contained concepts on AIDS to 500 sampled health education teachers. The 404 questionnaires (80.80%) were returned by mail. The data were then statistically analyzed by means of percentage, means, standard deviation and t- test. It was found that: 1. The whole concepts on AIDS belong to male and female health education teachers were at the high level 2. The whole concepts on AIDS belong to lesson teaching and correlation teaching of health education techers were at the high level. 3. The whole concepts on AIDS between male and female health education teachers were not statistically different at the .05 level of significance. 4. The whole concepts on AIDS between lesson teaching and correlation teaching of health education teachers were statistically different at the .05 level of significance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56827 |
ISBN: | 9745775142 |
Type: | Thesis |