https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/57093
Title: | บทบาทของครูที่มีต่อโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5 ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง |
Other Titles: | Roles of teachers on school health programs in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, educational region five, as perceived by themselves |
Authors: | สมใจ แก่นสิงห์ |
Advisors: | พัชรา กาญจนารัณย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | บริการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน สุขศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- ทัศนคติ School health services Health education -- Study and teaching (Secondary) High school teachers -- Attitudes |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของครูที่มีต่อโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของครูที่มีต่อโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5 ตามตัวแปรขนาดของโรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน 4 ด้าน ส่วนไปยังตัวอย่างประชากร ซึ่งได้แก่ครูประจำชั้นในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5 จำนวน 428 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 384 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 89.72 และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance) และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe’ test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บทบาทของครูที่มีต่อโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาบทบาทของครูทั้ง 4 ด้าน พบว่า ครูมีบทบาทอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสุขภาพ ด้านการบริการสุขภาพ และด้านการสอนสอดแทรกสุขศึกษาและการแนะนำเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพ ส่วนบทบาทในด้านการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานสาธารณสุขที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของครูที่มีต่อโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก พบว่า ครูมีบทบาทต่อโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาบทบาทของครูทั้ง 4 ด้าน พบว่า ครูมีบทบาท 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการบริการสุขภาพ ด้านการสอดแทรกสุขศึกษาและการแนะนำเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพ และด้านการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานสาธารณสุขที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนบทบาทของครูที่มีต่อการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสุขภาพไม่แตกต่างกัน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the research were to study compare the roles of teachers on school health programs in secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Five, as varied by the various sizes of schools, The constructed questionnaires concerning school health programs in four areas were sent to the samples of 428 classroom teachers in the secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Five. Three hundred and eighty four questionnaires accounted for 89.72% of the total were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of the percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviations, One-way analysis of variance, and Scheffe’ test. The results were as follows: 1. The roles on school health programs of the secondary school teachers in the Educational Region Five were at the medium level, However, when considered their roles in each of the fur areas, it was fund that their roles were at the medium level in three areas : providing healthful environments, providing health services, and providing teaching which combines health education with other subjects and health guidance, but their roles in coordinating with other organizations involving school health programs was at the low level. 2. The comparison of the roles of the teachers on School health programs among the three different sized of schools was statistically significant at the .05 level. When considered their roles in each area, it was found that there were statistically significant differences at the level of .05 in the tree areas : providing health services, providing teaching which combines health education with other organizations involving school health programs, but there was no statistically significant difference among their roles in providing healthful environment. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/57093 |
ISBN: | 9745694355 |
Type: | Thesis |