https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/57271
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Phichet Chaoha | - |
dc.contributor.author | Sittichoke Songsa-ard | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2014 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2014 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | We introduce notions of J-contractions and J-nonexpansive maps on a uniform space generated by a collection of pseudometrics which generalize Φ-contractions and j-nonexpansive maps, respectively. Fixed point theorems for J-contractions and J-nonexpansive maps under various conditions which cover Angelov’s results are presented, and some criteria for maps to be J-contractions and J-nonexpansive maps are also given. Furthermore, we investigate their fixed point sets using the concept of virtual stability and give some interesting examples. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | เราได้แนะนำสัญลักษณ์ของการส่งแบบ J-contractions และ การส่งแบบ J-nonexpansive บนปริภูมิเอกรูปที่ก่อกำเนิดโดยกลุ่มเมตริกเทียมซึ่งเป็นการวางนัยทั่วไปของการส่งแบบ Φ- contraction และการส่งแบบ j-nonexpansive ตามลำดับในงานนี้ได้นำเสนอทฤษฎีจุดตรึงสาหรับ การส่งแบบ J-contraction และ การส่งแบบ J-nonexpansive ภายใต้เงื่อนไขที่แตกต่างซึ่งคลุมผลงานของ Angelov และยังได้ให้เกณฑ์สำหรับการส่งที่เป็นการส่งแบบ J-contraction และการส่งแบบ J-nonexpansive นอกจากนี้เรายังได้สืบค้นเซตของจุดตรึงของการส่งเหล่านั้นโดยใช้แนวคิดของ เสถียรภาพเสมือนและยังได้ให้ตัวอย่างที่น่าสนใจไว้อีกด้วย | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.449 | - |
dc.subject | Fixed point theory | en_US |
dc.subject | Generalized spaces | en_US |
dc.subject | Mathematical analysis | en_US |
dc.subject | ทฤษฎีจุดตรึง | en_US |
dc.subject | ปริภูมิ | en_US |
dc.subject | คณิตศาสตร์วิเคราะห์ | en_US |
dc.title | Fixed Points in Uniform Spaces | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | จุดตรึงในปริภูมิเอกรูป | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Doctor of Philosophy | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Doctoral Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | phichet.c@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.449 | - |