https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58082
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนเสมือนภายใต้แนวคิดปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงโดยใช้กรณีศึกษาเป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิต |
Other Titles: | Development of a virtual community learning center based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy with case based learning to enhance problem solving ability of undergraduate students |
Authors: | เกษมสันต์ สกุลรัตน์ |
Advisors: | จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์ ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | jinkhlaisang@gmail.com,jintavee.m@g.chula.edu Jaitip.N@Chula.ac.th,jaitipn@gmail.com |
Subjects: | เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง การศึกษาชุมชน Community education |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน และรูปแบบการเรียนแบบศูนย์เรียนรู้ชุมชนเสมือนฯ ของนิสิต นักศึกษา อาจารย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญการสอนสาขาเกษตร ด้านสื่อการสอนและเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา 2) พัฒนาและนำเสนอรูปแบบศูนย์เรียนรู้ชุมชนเสมือนฯ และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นและความพึงพอใจของนิสิตที่มีต่อการเรียนผ่านศูนย์เรียนรู้ชุมชนเสมือนฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความคิดเห็น คือ นิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาเกษตรจาก 10 มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 400 คน สัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญการสอนสาขาเกษตร จำนวน 9 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสื่อและเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา จำนวน 5 คน โดยมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจเครื่องมือวิจัยและรับรองรูปแบบ จำนวน 17 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างทดลองใช้รูปแบบศูนย์เรียนรู้ชุมชนเสมือนฯ คือ นิสิตปริญญาตรี คณะเกษตร กำแพงแสน มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตร ศาสตร์ จำนวน 31 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรับรองร่างรูปแบบการเรียน เว็บศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนเสมือน และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ส่วนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบประเมินและแบบทดสอบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา แบบสังเกต และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อระบบการเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาของนิสิตคือ สื่อการเรียนรู้ไม่เพียงพอ ร้อยละ 53.8 ความรู้ที่นิสิตต้องการพัฒนาคือ ด้านการเกษตร และการคิดแก้ปัญหา ร้อยละ 74.3 และ 68.8 ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัญหาที่เป็นอุปสรรคของอาจารย์ คือ ภาระงานที่มากเกินไปทำให้ไม่มีเวลาพัฒนาตนเอง รูปแบบการเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนเสมือนภายใต้แนวคิดปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงโดยใช้กรณีศึกษาเป็นฐาน เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิต ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ คน เทคโนโลยี แหล่งเรียนรู้ และกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ส่วนรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย 3 ระยะ คือ การเตรียมความพร้อมผู้เรียน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และการประเมินผล ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบศูนย์เรียนรู้ชุมชนเสมือนฯ พบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนิสิตหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และมีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดในด้านสื่อและสิ่งสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ รองลงมาคือ ด้านการนำไปใช้ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.24 และ 4.23 ตามลำดับ |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to: (1) study the needs of students, agricultural teaching specialists, media and educational technology experts concerning their problems and needs for teaching and learning in agriculture, (2) develop and present the model of Virtual Community Learning Center (VCLC) under the philosophy of sufficiency economy, using case study as a base to enhance the ability to solve the problems in the philosophy of sufficiency economy of undergraduate students, and (3) study the opinions and satisfaction of students towards learning through the VCLC. The samples were 400 undergraduate students studying in agriculture from 10 universities, 9 agricultural specialists, and 5 lecturers in teaching media and technology. The research tools were examined and accredited by 17 experts. The samples that used the VCLC model were 31 undergraduate students from Faculty of Agriculture Kamphaeng saen, Kasetsart University. The research instruments consisted of student’s questionnaires, expert interview forms, system evaluation forms, virtual community learning center website and lesson plans. The data collecting instruments consisted of evaluation form, problem solving ability test, observation and questionnaire. The data were analyzed using mean, percentage, standard deviation, and t-test. The results indicated the problems that impeding student learning were inadequate learning media (55.8%). The most basic knowledge that agricultural students need to develop was agricultural knowledge and knowledge to solve problems were 74.3% and 68.8% respectively. The teaching and learning obstacles of mostly lecturer were an over workload affecting the time to develop themselves. The VCLC model under the philosophy of sufficiency economy using case study as a base to enhance the problem solving ability of undergraduate students consisted of 4 keys elements: people, technology, learning resources and learning activity. The learning activity model consisted of 3 phases: the preparation of learners, learning activities, and evaluation. The result of using the VCLC model indicated that the post-test of students’ problem solving ability mean scores were significantly higher than pre-test mean scores at 0.05 level. The most satisfaction mean was media and learning support (4.24), and satisfying in applications was 4.23, respectively. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58082 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.597 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.597 |
Type: | Thesis |