Title: ผลของการใช้แอพพลิเคชั่นการสอนอ่านสะกดคำภาษาไทยร่วมกับวิธีการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียนที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านสะกดคำภาษาไทยของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีปัญหาทางการอ่าน
Other Titles: EFFECTS OF USING THAI WORD SPELLING APPLICATIONS WITH LEARNING CENTER INSTRUCTION ON THAI WORD SPELLING ABILITIES OF FIRST GRADES WITH READING DIFFICULTIES
Authors: อัญชิสา ธนศิริกุล
Advisors: ฉัตรวรรณ์ ลัญฉวรรธนะกร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Chattrawan.L@chula.ac.th,Chattrawan.L@chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้แอพพลิเคชั่นการสอนสะกดคำร่วมกับวิธีการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียนที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านสะกดคำภาษาไทยของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีปัญหาการอ่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคการศึกษาปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2559 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน แบบทดสอบหลังเรียน แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แอพพลิเคชั่นการสอนสะกดคำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่มีปัญหาด้านการอ่านสะกดคำเมื่อเรียนด้วยแอพพลิเคชั่นการสอนสะกดคำภาษาไทยร่วมกับวิธีการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research was to study the effects of using Thai word spelling application with learning center instruction on Thai word spelling abilities of first grade students with reading difficulties. Research samples were 30 first grade students of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Elementary School studying during second semester, academic year 2016. Four instruments consisted of pre and post-test of word spelling, lesson plans, and Thai word spelling applications were implemented for data gathering. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, mean and standard deviation, and t-test. The results were found that 1) after using Thai word spelling application with learning center instruction, students with reading difficulties earned post-test scores higher than pre-test scores at the significant level of .01.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58166
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.557
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.557
Type: Thesis