https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58865
Title: | การศึกษาบทบาทของครูที่มีต่อเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่อยู่ในครอบครัวเลี้ยงเดี่ยวในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | A study of teacher's roles towards young children of single parent family in the schools under Bangkok Educational Service Area Office |
Authors: | จตุรา อ่วมอ่อง |
Advisors: | ปัทมศิริ ธีรานุรักษ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์ อรชา ตุลานันท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Pattamasiri.T@Chula.ac.th No information provided |
Subjects: | การศึกษาขั้นอนุบาล ครูอนุบาล นักเรียนอนุบาล เด็ก -- การดูแล ครอบครัวเลี้ยงเดี่ยว Kindergarten teachers Child care Single-parent families |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของครูที่มีต่อเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่อยู่ในครอบครัวเลี้ยงเดี่ยว ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ครูประจำชั้นอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 เขต 2 และเขต 3 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 621 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน พบว่าความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อบทบาทด้านการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด ในเรื่องส่งเสริมพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ โดยมีการปฏิบัติคิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.32 และครูพบปัญหาในด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนมากที่สุดในเรื่อง การไม่เคยได้เข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับเรื่องครอบครัวเลี้ยงเดี่ยว ด้านการอบรมเลี้ยงดูเด็ก พบว่าความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อบทบาทด้านการอบรมเลี้ยงดูเด็ก อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด ในเรื่องการพัฒนาทักษะในการดำเนินชีวิต โดยมีการปฏิบัติคิดเป็นร้อยละ 99.50 และครูพบปัญหาในด้านการอบรมเลี้ยงดูเด็กมากที่สุดในเรื่องปัญหา พฤติกรรมเด็กที่มาจากบ้าน ด้านการประสานความร่วมมือ พบว่าความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อบทบาทด้านการประสานความร่วมมือ อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด ในเรื่องวิธีการติดต่อสื่อสาร โดยมีการปฏิบัติคิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.56 และครูพบปัญหาในด้านการประสานความร่วมมือมากที่สุด ในเรื่องการติดต่อสื่อสารกับผู้ปกครองของเด็กที่อยู่ในครอบครัวเลี้ยงเดี่ยวในบางประเด็นอาจเป็นไปด้วยความยากลำบาก เพราะอาจถูกมองว่าก้าวก่ายในเรื่องส่วนตัว |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research was to study teacher's roles towards young children of single parent family in the schools under Bangkok Education Service Area Office. The samples consisted of 621 pre-school teachers under Bangkok Education Service Area Office 1,2 and 3. The research instruments comprised of questionnaires, interviewing forms and a document analysis form. The research findings were as followed: 1. In learning management: the teachers' opinion on the roles of teaching and learning being rated in the highly agreed level was promoting teaching and learning development which rated as 98.32%. The problem that teachers found most in teaching and learning management was that the teachers did not participate in singles parent family training. 2. In child rearing: the teachers' opinion on the roles of child rearing rated as the highly agreed level was the life skills development through practical experiences which rated as 99.50%. The problem that teachers found most in child rearing was that of children' behavioral problems. 3. In co-operation between home and school: the teachers' opinion on the roles of co-operation between home and school rated in the highly agree level was the communication through practical experiences rated as 87.56%. The problem that teachers found most in co-operation between home and school was the communication with single parent family. The difficulties might be derived from teachers' apprehension from being perceived as being intrusive to the family's privacy. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษาปฐมวัย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58865 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.752 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.752 |
Type: | Thesis |