https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59140
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Teeraphong Phongpattanacharoen | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sureeporn Chaopraknoi | - |
dc.contributor.author | Pongsan Prakitsri | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2016 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The natural partial order ≤ on a semigroup S is a partial order de ned by a ≤ b if and only if a = xb = by and a = ay for some x; y ϵ S¹ where S¹ is the semigroup obtained from S such that S¹ = S if S has an identity and if S has no identity, let S1 be S with the identity 1 adjoined. It is known that the natural partial orders on a semigroup and its regular subsemigroups coincide. Therefore, the study of the natural partial order on nonregular semigroups are of interest. In this thesis, we give necessary and su cient conditions for elements in nonregular linear transformation semigroups with restrictions on nullity or co-rank are related under the natural partial order. Furthermore, we provide necessary and su cient conditions for elements in those linear transformation semigroups to be left and right compatible elements, minimal and maximal elements, lower and upper covers. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | อันดับบางส่วนธรรมชาติ ≤ บนกึ่งกรุป S คืออันดับบางส่วนที่นิยามโดย a≤b ก็ต่อเมื่อ a=xb=by และ a=ay สำหรับบาง x,y∈S¹ เมื่อ S¹ เป็นกึ่งกรุปที่ได้จาก S โดยที่ S¹=S ถ้า S มีเอกลักษณ์ และถ้า S ไม่มีเอกลักษณ์ ให้ S¹ คือ S ผนวกเอกลักษณ์ 1 เข้าไปใน S เป็นที่รู้กันว่าอันดับบางส่วนธรรมชาติบนกึ่งกรุปและกึ่งกรุปย่อยปรกติของกึ่งกรุปนั้นพ้องกัน ดังนั้นการศึกษาอันดับบางส่วนธรรมชาติบนกึ่ง กรุปไม่ปรกติจึงเป็นที่สนใจ ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เราให้เงื่อนไขที่จำเป็นและเพียงพอสำหรับการที่สมาชิกในกึ่ง กรุปการแปลงเชิงเส้นไม่ปรกติที่มีข้อจำกัดบนศูนยภาพหรือค่าลำดับชั้นร่วมจะมีความสัมพันธ์กันภายใต้อันดับบางส่วนธรรมชาติ นอกจากนี้ เราให้เงื่อนไขที่จำเป็นและเพียงพอสำหรับสมาชิกในกึ่งกรุปการแปลงเชิงเส้นเหล่านั้นที่จะเป็นสมาชิกใช้แทนกันได้ทางซ้ายและทางขวา สมาชิกเล็กสุดเฉพาะกลุ่มและสมาชิกใหญ่สุดเฉพาะกลุ่ม สมาชิกปกล่างและสมาชิกปกบน | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1674 | - |
dc.subject | ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.subject | Semigroups | en_US |
dc.subject | Transformations (Mathematics) | en_US |
dc.subject | เซมิกรุป | en_US |
dc.subject | การแปลง (คณิตศาสตร์) | en_US |
dc.title | The natural partial order on linear transformation semigroups with restrictions on nullity or co-rank | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | อันดับบางส่วนธรรมชาติบนกึ่งกรุปการแปลงเชิงเส้น ที่มีข้อจำกัดบนศูนย์ภาพหรือค่าลำดับชั้นร่วม | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Doctor of Philosophy | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Doctoral Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |
dc.email.advisor | Sureeporn.C@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1674 | - |