https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59367
Title: | การประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมของครู ผู้ปกครอง และชุมชนในการลดพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาและส่งเสริมทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Other Titles: | An application of participatory action research of teachers, parents, and community for reducing problem behaviors and enhancing life skills of lower-secondary school students |
Authors: | พรรณราย ธนสัตย์สถิตย์ |
Advisors: | อวยพร เรืองตระกูล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | mano1981za@gmail.com |
Subjects: | วิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการทางการศึกษา ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้ปกครองและครู นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ทักษะชีวิต Action research in education Parent-teacher relationships Junior high school students Life skills |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาและหาแนวทางในการลดพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาและพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยการประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม (2) ศึกษากระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของครู ผู้ปกครอง และชุมชนในการลดพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาและพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียน (3) ศึกษาผลของการมีส่วนร่วมของครู ผู้ปกครอง และชุมชนในการลดพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาและพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 100 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปฎิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ การสนทนากลุ่ม และการวัดทักษะชีวิต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) และการวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย (analytic induction) การวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน และใช้การวิเคราะห์ด้วย t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหา คือ ติดเกมมากที่สุด รองลงมา ได้แก่ ทะเลาะวิวาท หนีเรียน ดื่มเหล้า สูบบุหรี่ การมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนวัยอันควร และลักขโมย ตามลำดับ และมี 6 แนวทาง ในการลดพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาและพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต ได้แก่ การสร้างความตระหนักในตนเอง การชี้ให้เห็นผลเสียของพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหา การสร้างแบบอย่างที่ดี การอบรมขัดเกลาจิตใจนักเรียน การดูแลจากคนรอบข้าง และการลดพฤติกรรมดื่มเหล้าและสูบบุหรี่ 2) กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปฎิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมของครู ผู้ปกครอง และชุมชนในการลดพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาและส่งเสริมทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียน แบบ PDCA มี 2 วงจร คือ (1) การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างผู้วิจัยกับครู (2) การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างครูกับผู้ปกครอง ชุมชน โดยแต่ละฝ่ายแสดงบทบาทของผู้เกี่ยวข้อง (3M) ได้แก่ บทบาทผู้ให้กำลังใจ บทบาทผู้ใส่ใจกำกับ และบทบาทผู้สนับสนุนส่งเสริม 3) ผลจากการใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม แบ่งเป็น 2 ด้าน คือ (1) ด้านพฤติกรรมนักเรียน นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาลดลงกว่าก่อนการวิจัย (2) ด้านทักษะชีวิต นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะชีวิตสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มเปรียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และมีทักษะชีวิตสูงกว่าก่อนการทำวิจัยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to analyze problem behaviors and find solutions that reduce problem behaviors and enhance life skill of lower-secondary school students by the application of participatory action research, 2) to study the participation of teachers, parents and community contributing to reduce problem behaviors and to enhance students’ life skills, 3) to study the results of the participation of teachers, parents and community in reducing problem behaviors and in enhancing life skill of students. This research was quasi-experimental design. The samples of this study were 100 ninth-grade students. The research instrument were participatory action research. Collect data were related documents, observation, interview, focus-group discussion, and life skills assessment. The data analysis was carried out through the use of content analysis, analytic induction, descriptive statistics, and t-test analysis. The results of this study were summarized as follows: 1) The experimental group’ problem behaviors were mostly related to the addiction is revolved of video games, followed by brawl, irregular classroom attending, alcohol use, smoking, early sexual activities, and stealing. There are 6 possible methods to reduce such problems and to develop positive behaviors, which were: enhancing students’ self-esteem, pointing out the drawbacks of problem behaviors, modeling positive behaviors, providing guidance and educating students about desirable life skills, as well as providing supportive social contexts, reducing alcohol consuming and smoking habits. 2) The processes of the participatory action research of teachers, parents, and a community in reducing problem behaviors and in enhancing students’ life skills, using the PCDA method consisted of two cycles; (1) the participatory action research between a researcher and teachers and (2) the participatory action research between teachers, parents, and community. Each group of these parties had najor participatory roles, which were: moral supporters, mentors, and monitors. 3) The results from the participatory action research were categorized into two aspects; (1) the aspect of students’ behaviors the results revealed that the students had less disruptive behaviors, and (2) the aspect of students’ life skills; the experimental group gained higher life skills than the comparison group students at the significant level of 0.05 and their life skills were higher than before the research being at the significant level of 0.05. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59367 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1576 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1576 |
Type: | Thesis |