Title: ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษากีฬาเปตองด้วยกลวิธี THINK-PAIR-SHARE ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเล่นกีฬาเปตองของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Titles: EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION ACTIVITIES MANAGEMENT IN PETANQUE SPORT USING THINK-PAIR-SHARE ON PROBLEM-SOLVING ABILITY IN PLAYING PETANQUE OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Authors: ภัทร อัญชลีนุกูล
Advisors: สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Suthana.T@Chula.ac.th,Suthana.T@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: เปตอง
พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
การแก้ปัญหาในเด็ก
Petanque
Physical education and training -- Study and teaching (Secondary)
Problem solving in children
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษากีฬาเปตองด้วยกลวิธี Think-Pair-Share ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเล่นกีฬาเปตองของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนหนึ่งในเขตลาดกระบัง จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษากีฬาเปตองด้วยกลวิธี Think – Pair – Share ในการแก้ปัญหาการเล่นกีฬาเปตอง จำนวน 20 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษากีฬาเปตองด้วยวิธีปกติ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษากีฬาเปตองด้วยกลวิธี Think – Pair – Share จำนวน 8 แผน และแบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเล่นกีฬาเปตอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า “ที” ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเล่นกีฬาเปตองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังจากได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษากีฬาเปตองด้วยกลวิธี Think-Pair-Share สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเล่นกีฬาเปตองหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองในการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษากีฬาเปตองด้วยกลวิธี Think-Pair-Share สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The objectives of this research aim to study the effects of physical education activities management in petanque sport using Think – Pair – Share on problem – solving ability of upper secondary school students. The participants are 40 students of a school in Latkrabang. Twenty students are assigned to experimental group that used the Think-Pair-Share approach while twenty students are assigned to a control group that follow conventional teaching methods. The research instruments are composed of learning activity plans consist of eight physical education lesson plans in accordance with Think-Pair-Share on problem-solving ability in playing petanque test and data are analysed with means, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings are as follows 1) The mean scores on problem – solving ability in playing Petanque of the experimental group are significantly higher than their initial scores at the .05 level. 2) The mean scores on problem – solving ability in playing Petanque of the experimental group are significantly higher than that of the control group after following the lesson plans, at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59703
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1579
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1579
Type: Thesis