Title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรู้ เจตคติและการปฏิบัติในการอนุรักษ์ป่าต้นน้ำ โดยใช้วิธีสตอรีไลน์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดน่าน
Other Titles: A development of a program for enhancing knowledge attitudes, and practice in the conservation of headwater forests by using a stgroyline method for prathom suksa six students in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Nan Provincial Primary Education
Authors: จำลอง ไชยยา
Advisors: น้อมศรี เคท
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Normsri.C@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
การสอนแบบสตอรีไลน์
การสอนแบบผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: พัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรู้ เจตคติและการปฏิบัติในการอนุรักษ์ป่าต้นน้ำ โดยใช้วิธีสตอรี่ไลน์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดน่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2545 โรงเรียนบ้านกิ่วจันทร์ จังหวัดน่าน จำนวน 16 คน มีการดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ขั้นที่ 2 การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติในการอนุรักษ์ป่าต้นน้ำโดยใช้วิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ ขั้นที่ 3 การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม และขั้นที่ 4 การปรับปรุงและนำเสนอโปรแกรม ในการทดลองใช้แผนการวิจัยแบบอนุกรมเวลาแบบกลุ่มเดียว เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบความรู้ แบบวัดเจตคติ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น แบบสังเกตการปฏิบัติ และแบบบันทึกประจำวัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปร ปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ระยะเวลาในการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม 12 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม นักเรียนมีคะแนนความรู้ในการอนุรักษ์ป่าต้นน้ำสูงกว่า ก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินโปรแกรม คือ 75% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม นักเรียนมีคะแนนเจตคติในการอนุรักษ์ป่าต้นน้ำ สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินโปรแกรม คือ 80% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลการทดสอบความรู้และวัดเจตคติ ในการอนุรักษ์ป่าต้นน้ำของนักเรียนก่อนการทดลองมีความคงที่ และหลังการทดลองมีความคงทน 4. นักเรียนมีการปฏิบัติในการอนุรักษ์ป่าต้นน้ำ ในระหว่างการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ การป้องกัน การบำรุงรักษา การฟื้นฟู และการใช้ประโยชน์ 5. นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม ในด้านความเหมาะสมของสถานที่และระยะเวลาในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ความพึงพอใจต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอยู่ในระดับมาก 6. โปรแกรมที่สมบูรณ์มีองค์ประกอบคือ หลักการของโปรแกรม วัตถุประสงค์ของโปรแกรม ลักษณะของโปรแกรม คุณสมบัติของผู้ใช้และกลุ่มเป้าหมาย เอกสารที่ใช้ในโปรแกรม ขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน
Other Abstract: To develop a program for enhancing knowledge, attitudes, and practice in the conservation of headwater forests by using a storyline method for Prathom Suksa six students in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Nan Provincial Primary Education. The subjects were 16 students of Prathom Suksa six in Kuiwchun school, Nan Province, academic year 2002. Four stages of the program in this study were 1) studying baseline data, 2) constructing program for enhancing knowledge, attitudes, and practice in the conservation of headwater forests by using a storyline method, 3) experimenting the program, and 4) improving and presenting program. One group time series design was used in experimental process. The research instruments were knowledge test, attitude test, the questionnaire, the observation form on practice, and diary form. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, t-test, and one way analysis of variance with repeated measures. The duration in experimental program was 12 weeks. The resultscould be summarized as follows 1. After using the program the students had knowledge score in conservation of headwater forests higher than before and higher than 75% at the .05 level of significance. 2. After using the program the students had attitudes score in conservation of headwater forests higher than before and higher than 80% at the .05 level of significance. 3. Result of students knowledge test and attitude test in conservation of headwater forests pre-experimental were constant and post-experimental were retentive. 4. During participation in the program, the students practicing in the conservation of headwater forests 4 sectors were protection, reservation, restoration, and utilization. 5. Most of the students' opinion about the participation in the program on the appropriateness of place, the duration of instruction, the satisfaction of instruction and the usefulness of participation in the program was at the high level. 6. The complete program consisted of principles, objectives, characteristics, qualification of users and target learners, documents, steps in teaching, and learning evaluation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6076
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.656
ISBN: 9741709706
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2002.656
Type: Thesis