https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/60805
Title: | องค์ประกอบธาตุโลหะและปริมาณความเข้มข้นในฝุ่นละอองขนาดเล็ก ภายในห้องพักผู้ป่วยวิกฤตของโรงพยาบาล |
Other Titles: | Composition and mass concentration of metal elements in fine particulate matters in intensive care unit of the hospital |
Authors: | แสงสุรีย์ ศรีสะอาด |
Advisors: | ทรรศนีย์ พฤกษาสิทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Tassanee.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ฝุ่น -- การวัด โรงพยาบาล Dust -- Measurement Hospitals |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเข้มข้นของ PM2.5 PM2.5-10 และ PM10 ภายในห้องพักผู้ป่วยพิเศษ ห้องพักผู้ป่วยกุมารเวชกรรมวิกฤตในห้องแยกที่มีระบบความดันเป็นลบและห้องแยกที่มีระบบความดันเป็นบวกของโรงพยาบาลแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร ทำการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบธาตุเชิงคุณภาพในฝุ่นละอองด้วยเทคนิคแสงซินโครตรอน และวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณของธาตุ 13 ชนิด ได้แก่ Al V Cr Mn Fe Co Ni Cu Zn As Cd Sb Pb ด้วยเทคนิค ICP-MS พร้อมทั้งจำแนกแหล่งกำเนิดของธาตุในฝุ่นละอองด้วยเทคนิค Principal Component Analysis (PCA) และ Enrichment Factor (EF) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ภายในห้องพักผู้ป่วยพิเศษมีความเข้มข้น PM2.5 PM2.5-10 และ PM10 ในช่วง 1.24-10.80, 2.74-11.37 และ 5.13-14.84 µg/m3 ตามลำดับ ห้องแยกที่มีระบบความดันเป็นลบ ความเข้มข้น PM2.5 PM2.5-10 และ PM10 ในช่วง 2.03-3.05, 5.32-5.44 และ 7.37-8.37 µg/m3 ตามลำดับ ห้องแยกที่มีระบบความดันเป็นบวก ความเข้มข้น PM2.5 PM2.5-10 และ PM10 ในช่วง 1.64-2.70, 4.37-4.58 และ 6.01-9.44 µg/m3 ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงคุณภาพของธาตุใน PM2.5 และ PM2.5-10 จากทั้ง 3 ห้อง มีธาตุที่พบเฉพาะภายในอาคารคือ Al ธาตุที่พบเฉพาะภายนอกอาคารคือ Cu และ Ni ธาตุที่พบทั้งภายในและภายนอกอาคารคือ Si Cl K Ti Fe Mn Zn และ Cr ชนิดของธาตุจากฝุ่นละอองภายในอาคารที่คล้ายคลึงกับ Curvularia lunata (ราดำ) ได้แก่ Cl K Ti Fe Zn Cr และ Mn และ Fusarium spp. (ราขาว) ได้แก่ Cl K Ti Fe Zn และ Cr ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบธาตุในฝุ่นละอองภายในอาคารทั้ง 3 ห้อง และภายนอกอาคาร มีธาตุปริมาณหลัก (>10 ng/m3) ที่พบคือ Al Fe และ Zn ธาตุที่มีปริมาณรอง (1-10 ng/m3) คือ Cr Mn Ni และ Cu สำหรับธาตุ V Co As Cd Sb และ Pb ช่วงความเข้มข้นที่พบค่อนข้างกว้างตั้งแต่ 0.02-73.95 ng/m3 เมื่อวิเคราะห์จำแนกแหล่งกำเนิดของธาตุในฝุ่นละอองด้วยเทคนิค PCA และ EF สามารถจำแนกแหล่งกำเนิดของ PM2.5 และ PM2.5-10 ได้ 2 กลุ่มหลัก คือ 1) จากแหล่งกำเนิดตามธรรมชาติที่มีอยู่โดยทั่วไปในดินและหินจากเปลือกโลกและฟุ้งกระจายอยู่ในอากาศ คือ As V Al และ Fe และ 2) แหล่งกำเนิดจากกิจกรรมของมนุษย์ เช่น ปลดปล่อยจากการจราจร การเผาไหม้ของเชื้อเพลิงและจากอุตสาหกรรม คือ Cu Pb Ni Cr Co Cd Zn Sb และ Mn |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this study was to investigate the concentrations of PM2.5, PM2.5-10 and PM10 in the pediatric special care room, the negative and positive isolation room of the hospital locating in the inner city of Bangkok. Qualitative analysis of element in the particulate matters was done by synchrotron radiation (µ-SXRF) technique. Quantitative analysis using ICP-MS was chosen for measuring 13 elements including Al, V, Cr, Mn, Fe, Co, Ni, Cu, Zn, As, Cd, Sb and Pb. Principal Component Analysis (PCA) and Enrichment Factor (EF) calculation was used for identifying the possible source of trace elements. The result showed that the 24-hr average concentrations of PM2.5 PM2.5-10 and PM10 in the pediatric special care room were in the range of 1.24-10.80, 2.74-11.37 and 5.13-14.84 µg/m3, respectively. For the negative isolation room those ranges of 2.03-3.05, 5.32-5.44 and 7.37-8.37 µg/m3, respectively, were found. Whilst in the positive isolation room, the concentration ranges of 1.64-2.70, 4.37-4.58 and 6.01-9.44 µg/m3, respectively, were obtained. The result of qualitative analysis in PM2.5 and PM2.5-10 from all three rooms revealed that only Al could be determined in indoor area, while Cu and Ni could be found at outdoor, and Si, Cl, K, Ti, Fe, Mn, Zn and Cr were found either indoor or outdoor. When comparing the elements identifiable in indoor particulate matter with the elements found in Curvularia lunata (black mold) and Fusarium spp. (white mould), Cl, K, Ti, Fe, Zn, Cr, and Mn, were found the same as in black mold, while Cl, K, Ti, Fe, Zn and Cr were presented the same as in white mold. The dominant species of the elements found in this study were Al, Fe and Zn which gave the concentration higher than 10 ng/m3. The elements with the concentration range of 1-10 ng/m3 were Cr, Mn, Ni and Cu, whereas V, Co, As, Cd, Sb and Pb were able to determine with the wide range from 0.02 to 73.95 ng/m3. The analysis results of PCA and EF illustrated that the sources of measurable trace elements in PM2.5 and PM2.5-10 in all pediatric care rooms could be from 1) natural sources, existing generally in the soil and rock from the earth's crust and diffused in the air such as As, V, Al and Fe , 2) anthropogenic sources which contaminated from automobiles, fuel combustion and industrial emission including Cu, Pb, Ni, Cr, Co, Cd, Zn, Sb and Mn. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/60805 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.847 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.847 |
Type: | Thesis |