https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/61641
Title: | ф-n-absorbing ideals and ф-generalized-n-absorbing ideals of commutative semirings |
Other Titles: | ไอดีลฟี-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงและไอดีลฟ-วางนัยทั่วไป-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงของกึ่งริงสลับที่ |
Authors: | Pattarawan Petchkaew |
Advisors: | Amorn Wasanawichit Sajee Pianskool |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
Advisor's Email: | Amorn.Wa@Chula.ac.th Sajee.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Semirings (Mathematics) Rings (Algebra) เซมิริง ริง (พีชคณิต) |
Issue Date: | 2015 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | In this dissertation, we introduce the concepts of ф-primary ideals, ф-n-absorbing ideals and ф-generalized-n-absorbing ideals of a commutative semiring R with nonzero identity where ф is a function from the set of ideals of R into the set of ideals of R or the empty set. These are extended from primary ideals, n-absorbing ideals and generalized n-absorbing ideals of commutative rings with nonzero identity, respectively. We investigate ф-primary ideals, ф-n-absorbing ideals and ф-generalized-n-absorbing ideals in three types of semirings structures; namely, semirings (in general), quotient semirings and semirings of fractions in various points of view. In addition, we examine relationships among ф-primary ideals, ф-n-absorbing ideals and ф-generalized-n-absorbing ideals and can conclude that ф-primary ideals and ф-n-absorbing ideals do not imply each other; nevertheless, both imply ф-generalized-n-absorbing ideals. |
Other Abstract: | ในดุษฎีนิพนธ์เล่มนี้ เราแนะนำแนวคิดของไอดีลฟี-ปฐมภูมิ, ไอดีลฟี-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงและไอดีลฟี-วางนัยทั่วไป-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงของกึ่งริงสลับที่ R ที่มีเอกลักษณ์ที่ไม่เป็นศูนย์ เมื่อ ฟีคือฟังก์ชันจากเซตของไอดีลทั้งหมดของ R ไปยังเซตของไอดีลทั้งหมดของ R หรือเซตว่าง แนวคิดเหล่านี้ถูกขยายมาจากไอดีลปฐมภูมิ, ไอดีลเอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงและไอดีลวางนัยทั่วไป เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงของริงสลับที่ที่มีเอกลักษณ์ที่ไม่เป็นศูนย์ ตามลำดับ เราศึกษาไอดีลฟี-ปฐมภูมิ, ไอดีลฟี-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงและไอดีลฟี-วางนัยทั่วไป-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงในโครงสร้างกึ่งริงสามประเภท กล่าวคือ กึ่งริง (โดยทั่วไป), กึ่งริงผลหารและกึ่งริงของเศษส่วน ในมุมมองที่ต่างกัน ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น เราตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างไอดีลฟี-ปฐมภูมิ, ไอดีลฟี-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงและไอดีลฟี-วางนัยทั่วไป-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิง และสามารถสรุปได้ว่าไอดีลฟี-ปฐมภูมิไม่เป็นไอดีลฟี-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงและไอดีลฟี-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงไม่เป็นไอดีลฟี-ปฐมภูมิ แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม ทั้งคู่ต่างเป็นไอดีลฟี-วางนัยทั่วไป-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิง |
Description: | Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2015 |
Degree Name: | Doctor of Philosophy |
Degree Level: | Doctoral Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Mathematics |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/61641 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.382 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.382 |
Type: | Thesis |