https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62435
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ออสซิลเลชันความถี่ต่ำที่เกิดขึ้นเองในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง |
Other Titles: | Analysis of spontaneous low frequency oscillations in electric power systems |
Authors: | วิริยะ เจริญศิลป์ |
Advisors: | สุขุมวิทย์ ภูมิวุฒิสาร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง Electric generators Electric power systems |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับธรรมชาติและการหน่วงของออสซึลเลชันความถี่ต่ำที่เกิดขึ้นเองในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง รวมทั้งองค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ ที่มีผลต่อการหน่วงของออสซึลเลชันความถี่ต่ำ ออสซึลเลชันดังกล่าวนี้ อาจก่อให้เกิดปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเสถียรภาพเชิงไดนามิคซึ่งเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการปฏิบัติการของระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง ส่วนหนึ่งของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นเรื่องเกี่ยวกับโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นมาสำหรับวิเคราะห์ออสซึลเลชันความถี่ต่ำในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง โปรแกรมดังกล่าวสามารถใช้วิเคราะห์ค่าไอเก็นซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์โดยตรงกับออสซึลเลชันของโรเตอร์ของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง |
Other Abstract: | This thesis describes the nature and damping of spontaneous low frequency oscillations in electric power systems including various factors affecting the damping of the oscillations. These oscillations may cause dynamic instability problem in operation of electric power systems. A part of the thesis pertains to a computer program developed specifically for study of the oscillations in electric power systems. The program provides eigen-value analysis of the oscillations associated with rotor oscillations of generators in electric power systems. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62435 |
ISBN: | 9745686956 |
Type: | Thesis |