Title: ต้นทุนและรายได้ของการทำสวนลำไย
Other Titles: Cost and revenue of Longan plantation
Authors: ศิริพร ภูมิวัฒน์
Advisors: สุรนันต์ สุภัทรพันธุ์
วรกัลยา วัฒนสินธุ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ลำไย
ต้นทุนการผลิต
สวนผลไม้
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงต้นทุนการผลิตและรายได้ของการทำสวนลำไยในปีเพาะปลูก 2525/2526 โดยการออกแบบสอบถามและสัมภาษณ์สวนลำไยที่ได้เลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงจำนวน 50 ราย ในแต่ละรายเป็นสวนที่มีเนื้อที่เพาะปลูกประมาณ 20 ไร่ และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยสำหรับต้นลำไยที่มีอายุต่างๆ กัน โดยแบ่งขนาดเนื้อที่เพาะปลูกในการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ขนาด คือ เนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 1-5 ไร่ และเนื้อที่เพาะปลูกมากกว่า 5 ไร่ แต่ไม่เกิน 12 ไร่ นอกจากนี้ยังได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากหนังสือเอกสารและรายงานต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาปรากฎว่า การทำสวนลำไยจะเริ่มมีรายได้จากการขายผลผลิตตั้งแต่สิ้นปีที่ 5 เป็นต้นไป สวนลำไยที่มีเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 1-5 ไร่ มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ย/ไร่/ปี ในระหว่างปีที่ 5-20 เป็นจำนวนเงิน 6,511.88-15,033.74 บาท และมีรายได้เฉลี่ย/ไร่/ปี เป็นจำนวนเงิน 5,624.80-33,577.92 บาท ได้รับกำไรสะสมทั้งสิ้น ไร่ละ 116,262.71 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 39.95 ของรายได้ทั้งสิ้น สำหรับสวนลำไยที่มีเนื้อที่เพาะปลูกมากกว่า 5 ไร่ แต่ไม่เกิน 12 ไร่ มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ย/ไร่/ปี ในระหว่างวันที่ 5-20 เป็นจำนวนเงิน 6,661.39 – 15,726.29 บาท มีรายได้เฉลี่ย/ไร่/ปี เป็นจำนวนเงิน 5,582.08 – 33,549.44 บาท ได้รับกำไรสะสมทั้งสิ้นไร่ละ 110,304.43 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 37.89 ของรายได้ทั้งสิ้น จากการวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนปรากฎว่า สวนลำไยที่มีเนื้อที่เพาะปลูกตั้งแต่ 5 ไร่ จนถึง 12 ไร่ มีระยะคืนทุนภายใน 12-16 ปี และภายหลังระยะคืนทุนแล้วกระแสเงินสดเข้าเพิ่มขึ้นทุกปี สำหรับเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 5 ไร่ และ 12 ไร่ ซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการคำนวณจะมีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิเป็นบวก เมื่ออัตราผลตอบแทนขั้นต่ำที่กำหนดเท่ากับร้อยละ 11 และ 14 และมีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิเป็นลบ เมื่ออัตราผลตอบแทนขั้นต่ำที่กำหนดเท่ากับร้อยละ 18 และได้รับอัตราผลตอบแทนที่แท้จริงร้อยละ 15.47 สำหรับเนื่อที่เพาะปลูก 5 ไร่ และร้อยละ 14.92 สำหรับเนื้อที่เพาะปลูก 12 ไร่ จึงสรุปได้ว่า การลงทุนทำสวนลำไยในปัจจุบันได้รับผลตอบแทนคุ้มกับการลงทุน เมื่อชาวสวนมีเงินทุนของตนเองหรือกู้เงินจากธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร และได้รับผลตอบแทนไม้คุ้มกับการลงทุน ถ้าชาวสวนกู้เงินจากธนาคารพาณิชย์ ปัญหาสำคัญในการทำสวนลำไย คือ ชาวสวนขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปลูกลำไยที่ถูกวิธี ปัญหาทางด้านเงินทุน เนื่องจากลำไยเป็นไม้ผลที่ให้ผลผลิตเมื่อมีอายุ 5 ปี ดังนั้นในปีที่ 1-4 จะเป็นการลงทุนโดยไม่ได้รับผลตอบแทน นอกจากนี้ยังมีปัญหาทางด้านราคา และการส่งออก ข้อเสนอแนะบางประการเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหา คือ หน่วยราชการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการส่งเสริมการเกษตรควรจัดให้มีการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการปลูกลำไย การบำรุงรักษาและวิธีป้องกันและจำกัดศัตรูลำไยที่ถูกวิธี ตลอดจนเน้นถึงปัญหาในการทำสวนลำไยที่เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบัน พร้อมทั้งให้คำแนะนำเพื่อแก้ปัญหาเหล่านั้น สำหรับทางด้านเงินทุน รัฐบาลควรจัดหาเงินสำหรับให้ชาวสวนกู้เพื่อนำไปลงทุนทำสวนลำไยมากขึ้น ส่วนทางด้านราคาและการส่งออก ชาวสวนควรรวมกลุ่มผู้ผลิตขึ้นเพื่อสร้างอำนาจต่อรองให้เกิดความเป็นธรรรมในการขายผลผลิต ตลอดจนรัฐบาลควรขยายตลาดต่างประเทศเพื่อเพิ่มการส่งออกให้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract: This Thesis is a study on the cost and revenue of longan plantation in 1982/1983. The data for the analysis were obtained through interviewing and using questionnaire on 50 longan plantations selected in Lampoon Province, each of which composed of the area of 20 rai. In the study the cost of plantation per rai was ascertained as well as the revenue and the profit of longan production at various years of age of the plantation. For the analysis the area of plantation is divided into sizes :- 1-5 rai and more than 5 rai but not more than 12 rai. The result of the study showed that the longan plantation begins to yield result at the end of the fifth year. Therefore the owners will begin to earn the revenue by selling the longan produce after 5 years. In the area of 1-5 rai, the average cost for one year per rai between the 5th- 20th year was 6,511.88-15,033.74 baht. The average revenue for one year per rai was 5,624.80-33,577.92 baht. The retained earnings per rai was 116,262.71 baht which was 39.95% of the total income. For the longan plantation of more than 5 rai but not more than 12 rai, the average cost for one year per rai during the 5th-20th year was 6,661.39-15,726.29 bath, the average revenue for one year per rai was 5,582.08-33,549.44 baht, and the retained earnings per rai was 110,304.43 baht which was 37.89% of the total income. The result of the analysis showed that the pay-back periods of longan plantation with area of 5-12 rai are between 12-16 years. After the pay-back period the revenue will increase every year. With the minimum required investment return of 11% and 14%, the net present value method analysis gives the plus result while the minus result will be obtained when the minimum required investment return is 18%. The longan plantation of 5 rai will yield internal rate of return of 15.47% and that of 12 rai will yield 14.92%. It is therefore concluded that, at present, the investment in longan plantation is profitable if the plantation owners have their own fund or borrow from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperative. The investment will yield loss if the plantation owners borrow from Commercial Banks. The problems facing the owners of the longan plantation are:- lacking of the knowledge of planting, problems in obtaining capital when the plantation is younger than 5 year old. Also the problems of price and marketing exist. Some suggestions for solving the problems are that the Government Authority dealing with Agricultural extension should conduct some short course training on the production of longan such as cultural practices, pest and disease control. The Government agency should find ways to help in solving these problems. On the shortage of capital, the Government should provide more capital fund loan for plantation of longan. As for the problem of price and market, the plantation owners should form a cooperative group in order to create more power in bargaining for reasonable price while the Government should help in expanding the foreign market for exporting of longan.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบัญชี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62546
ISBN: 9745643122
Type: Thesis