https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62626
Title: | ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนปลูกเยอบีร่าเพื่อการค้า |
Other Titles: | Cost and return on investment of commercialized Gerbera cultivation |
Authors: | วิไลลักษณ์ สามสาหร่าย |
Advisors: | สมเพียร เกษมทรัพย์ ธารี หิรัญรัศมี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | เยอบีร่า ต้นทุนการผลิต อัตราผลตอบแทน Gerbera Cost Rate of return |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนปลูกเยอบีร่าเพื่อการค้า ข้อมูลนี้ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกเยอบีร่าสายพันธุ์ไทยในบริเวณชานพระนคร 40 ราย สายพันธุ์ยุโรปในบริเวณชานพระนคร 2 ราย และสายพันธุ์ยุโรปที่จังหวัดเชียงใหม่อีก 3 ราย ในปีการเพราะปลูก 2529/2530 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การปลูกเยอบีร่าสายพันธุ์ไทยสายพันธ์ยุโรปในบริเวณชานพระนครมีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 25,167.89 บาท และ 42,391.59 บาท ตามลำดับ จากการวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน สรุปได้ว่า อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อรายได้รวมของเยอบีร่าสายพันธุ์ไทยเท่ากับ 0.37 สายพันธุ์ยุโรป เท่ากับ 0.58 ตามลำดับ อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนการปลูกของเยอบีร่าสายพันธุ์ไทย ร้อย 59.55 เละสายพันธุ์ยุโรป ร้อยละ 137.62 ส่วนการปลูกเยอบีร่าสายพันธุ์ยุโรปที่จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 58,276.33 บาท จากการวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน สรุปได้ว่า อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อรายได้รวม เท่ากับ 0.8411 อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนการปลูกเยอบีร่าสายพันธุ์ยุโรป ร้อยละ 529.22 ดังนั้นจึงสรุปได้ว่า ในบริเวณชานพระนครผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกเยอบีร่าสายพันธุ์ยุโรปจะสูงว่าสายพันธุ์ไทย สำหรับเยอบีร่าสายพันธุ์ยุโรปที่เชียงใหม่ มีผลตอบแทนสูงและผลิตที่ได้มีคุณภาพค่อนข้างสูงด้วย |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this thesis is to study the cost and return on investment of commercialized gerbera cultivation. Data were obtained in 1986/1987 by interviewing 40 growers, growing Thai strain in Bangkok, 2 growers, growing European strain gerbera in Bangkok, and 3 growers, growing European strain in Chiang Mai Province. The analysis of the result of the cultivation of Thai and European strain gerbera in both locations reveals that in Bangkok, the average costs of cultivation of Thai and European strains are about Baht 25,167.89 and Baht 42,391.59 per rai respectively. An analysis of rate of return on investment can be summarized as follows:- the profit margin on Thai and European strain gerbera revenues were 0.37 and 0.58, respectively while the profit margin on costs of Thai and European strains were 59.55% and 137.62% respectively. In Chiang Mai Province, European strain gerbera cultivation has an average cost of about Baht 58.276.33 per rai. An analysis of rate of return on investment can be summarized as follows:- the profit margin on European strain gerbera revenues was 0.8411 while the profit margin on costs of European strain was 529.22% It could be concluded that the return on European strain gerbera growing in Bangkok was higher than Thai strain. The return on European strain gerbera growing in Chaing Mai was high and the quality of yield was also high. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบัญชี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62626 |
ISBN: | 9745687022 |
Type: | Thesis |