Title: การวิเคราะห์อีลาสติก-พลาสติก อันดับที่สองของโครงเหล็กข้อแข็ง
Other Titles: Second-order elastic-plastic analysis of rigid steel frames
Authors: วินัย แก้วกุลฑล
Advisors: ทักษิณ เทพชาตรี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: การวิเคราะห์โครงสร้าง (วิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Elastic-plastic analysis
Steel framing (Building)
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เสนอหลักการวิเคราะห์อีลาสติก-พลาสติกอันดับที่สองของโครงเหล็กข้อแข็ง เมตริกซ์สตีฟเนสสร้างจากองค์อาคารคาน-เสาโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการเปลี่ยนตำแหน่งมีค่าน้อย โดยคำนึงถึงผลของแรงในแนวแกนในรูปของฟังก์ชั่นเสถียรภาพ การแก้สมการไม่เชิงเส้นหลายตัวแปรใช้วิธีนิวตัน-แรพสัน และเมตริกซ์สตีฟเนสสัมผัส การตรวจสอบการลู่เข้าสู่คำตอบกระทำโดยการตรวจสอบคำยูคลีเดียนนอร์มให้ได้ค่าต่ำกว่าค่าที่กำหนด และได้คำนึงถึงความสามารถในการับโมเมนต์พลาสติกที่ลดลงเนื่องจากผลของแรงในแนวแกนตามความสัมพันธ์ที่เสนอโดย AISC ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีการที่เสนอ ให้ค่าการวิเคราะห์ที่ใกล้เคียงกับงานวิจัยที่ผ่านมา ค่าตัวประกอบน้ำหนักบรรทุกประสัยที่วิเคราะห์ได้มีค่าเบี่ยงเบนจากอดีตในระดับประมาณร้อยละ 5 นอกจากนี้วิธีการที่เสนอยังสามารถใช้วิเคราะห์โครงเหล็กข้อแข็งได้ 4 วิธีได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์อีลาสติกอันดับที่หนึ่ง การวิเคราะห์อีลาสติกอันดับที่สอง การวิเคราะห์อีลาสติก-พลาสติกอันดับที่หนึ่งและการวิเคราะห์อีลาสติก-พลาสติกอันดับที่สอง
Other Abstract: This research presents a principle of second-order elastic-plastic analysis of rigid steel frames. Beam-column member stiffness using small displacement theory include axial force is formulated in the form of stability functions. Newton-Raphson method using tangent stiffness approach, then is used for solving simultaneous nonlinear equations. Convergence is accomplished by specifying Euclidian norms to be smaller than convergence criteria required. Direct increment method is used for elastic-plastic analysis. Plastic moment capacity reduced due to the presence of axial force is considered by using AISC proposed expressions. Results obtained from the presented analysis have shown to be in close agreement with the existing results. Proposed predicted ultimate load factor are about 5 percent deviated from the others. The proposed method, however, is very handy for analysis of rigid steel frames in 4 alternatives approaches, i.e., first-order elastic, second-order elastic, first-order elastic-plastic and second-order elastic-plastic analysis.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62653
ISBN: 9746325272
Type: Thesis