DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Nijsiri Ruangrungsi-
dc.contributor.author: Sirinart AnanvoranichN-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 1989-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745699705-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharmacy)--Chulalongkorn University, 1989
dc.description.abstract: This research work was emphasized on phytochemical study of Eupatorium adenophorum Spreng. Various spectroscopic techniques were employed for deducing the structures of two isolated compounds. The petroleum ether extract from the dried whole plant of Eupatorium adenophorum Spreng. Revealed the presence of a new sesquiterpene skeleton compound, which is named Eupatorenone. A phytosterol, β-sitosterol, and an unidentified triterpenoid were also isolated.
dc.description.abstractalternative: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของต้นสาบหมา ในแง่การแยกสกัดสารเคมีจากต้นสาบหมา และใช้เทคนิคทางสเปกโตรสโคปีในการพิสูจน์กำหนดสูตรโครงสร้างของสารเคมีบริสุทธิ์ที่แยกได้ ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ พบสารเคมีจากสิ่งสกัดชั้นปิโตรเลียมอีเทอร์ของต้นสาบหมา อาทิ สารในกลุ่มเชสควิเทอร์ปีนนอยด์ ซึ่งมีโครงสร้างชนิดใหม่ให้ชื่อว่ายูปาโทรีโนน สารในกลุ่มไฟโตสเตียรอยด์ (เบต้า-สิโตสเตียรอล) และสารในกลุ่มไตรเตอร์ปีนนอยด์ซึ่งยังไม่พิสูจน์สูตรโครงสร้าง
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.subject: Eupatorium adenophorum Spreng
dc.subject: Phytochemicals
dc.subject: Botanical chemistry
dc.subject: สาบหมา (พืช)
dc.subject: สารพฤกษเคมี
dc.subject: พฤกษเคมี-
dc.title: Chemical constituents of Eupatorium adenophorum Spreng
dc.title.alternative: สารเคมีจากต้นสาบหมา
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Science in Pharmacy
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Pharmacognosy
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University
dc.email.advisor: Nijsiri.Ru@Chula.ac.th-