https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62823
Title: | การศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสารจากกรมวิชาการของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเขตอำเภอสีคิ้ว จังหวัดนครราชสีมา |
Other Titles: | Study of the exposure of primary school teachers to the department of curricullum and instruction development (DCID) information in Sikhiu district Nakon Ratchasima province |
Authors: | สุชาดา พานิชยิ่ง |
Advisors: | อรวรรณ ปิลันธน์โอวาท |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | การสื่อสาร ผู้รับสาร ครูประถมศึกษา สื่อมวลชนกับการศึกษา Communication Audiences Elementary school teachers Mass media and education |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาประเภทของเนื้อหาข่าวสารกรมวิชาการ ที่ครูต้องการรับทราบ ศึกษาความถี่ของการรับข่าวสารกรมวิชากรมวิชาการที่ผ่านช่องทางการสื่อสารบุคคล การสื่อสารมวลชน และการสื่อสารเฉพาะกิจ รวมทั้งหาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยบุคคลด้านเพศ อายุ การศึกษาจำนวนปีที่สอน กับความต้องการรับทราบข่าวกรมวิชาการ และความถี่ของการเปิดรับข่าวสารกรมวิชาการผ่านสื่อบุคคล สื่อมวลชน สื่อเฉพาะกิจ นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาปัญหาการรับข่าวสารกรมวิชาการ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณการรับข่าวสารกรมวิชาการของครูกับความรู้สึกจำเป็นในการนำไปปฏิบัติงานด้านการสอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยบุคคลไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการรับข่าวสารกรมวิชาการ 2. ครูต้องการทราบข่าวกรมวิชาการที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน เช่น การสอนตามแนวหลักสูตรใหม่ การพัฒนาคู่มือครู แผนการสอน การวัดผลประเมินผลเป็นต้น 3. ครูรับข่าวกรมวิชาการผ่านสื่อมวลชน คือหนังสือพิมพ์มากที่สุด รองลงมา ผ่านสื่อเฉพาะกิจ คือ แผนการสอน คู่มือครู และเอกสารหลักสูตร 4. ปัจจัยบุคคลด้านเพศ อายุ การศึกษาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปิดรับข่าวสารกรมวิชาการ ยกเว้นจำนวนปีที่สอน 5. ปัญหาการรับข่าวสารกรมวิชาการ คือ การรับเอกสารหลักสูตร คู่มือครู และแผนการสอนไม่สม่ำเสมอและไม่เพียงพอ ครูศึกษาแผนการสอนมีความเข้าใจและสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติงานได้มากกว่าเอกสารหลักสูตรและคู่มือครู 6. ปริมาณการรับข่าวสารกรมวิชาการมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความรู้สึกจำเป็นในการนำมาปฏิบัติงานด้านการสอน ยกเว้นข่าวสารการวัดผลประเมินผล |
Other Abstract: | This study was aimed at surveying the types of The Curriculum and Instruction Development (DCID) information primary school teachers wanted to obtain. It was also assessing the frequencies of the primary school teachers’ exposure to the DCID information through interpersonal media, mass media, and specialized or ad-hoc media to seek relationships between certain demographic factors (sex, age, educational background, number of years taught), and the need to get the DCID information and the frequencies of exposure to the DCID information. The research explored problems encountered by the teachers and investigated the relationships between the amount of the DCID information received by the primary school teachers and the feeling of necessity for applying teaching activities. Results of this study might be summarized as follows:- 1. The demographic factors were not related to the desire to obtain the DCID information. 2. The primary school teachers wanted to learn about the DCID information with regards to teaching following the new curricula, development of teachers’ handbooks instructional plans, measurement and evaluation, etc. 3. The primary school teachers received the DCID information most often through the mass media (newspapers), followed by ad-hoc media (instructional plans, teachers’ handbooks, curriculum documents,) etc. 4. The demographic factors were not related to exposure to the DCID information with the exception of the number of years taught factor. 5. Problems encountered included irregular and inadequate receipts of curricular documents, teachers’ handbooks and instructional plans; and instructional plans being more effective than curricular documents and teachers’ handbooks. 6. The amount of the DCID information receive positively correlated to the feeling of necessity for applying to teaching activities with the exception of messages dealing with measurement and evaluation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การประชาสัมพันธ์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62823 |
ISBN: | 9745777251 |
Type: | Thesis |