https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62942
Title: | การพัฒนาคณาจารย์วิทยาลัยเทคนิคในพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก |
Other Titles: | Staff development of Technical Colleges in the eastern seaboard area |
Authors: | สุพัตรา เกตุวงษ์ |
Advisors: | วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา ประกอบ คุปรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | วิทยาลัยเทคนิค ครู -- การฝึกอบรมในงาน Technical Colleges Teachers -- In-service training |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของการพัฒนาคณาจารย์ ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในการพัฒนาคณาจารย์ เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นและความต้องการของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในการพัฒนาคณาจารย์ จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ วุฒิการศึกษา อายุราชการ เงินเดือน และเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาคณาจารย์ที่เหมาะสมกับวิทยาลัยเทคนิค ในพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การดำเนินงานการพัฒนาคณาจารย์ของวิทยาลัยเทคนิคในพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออกในปัจจุบันมี 2 ลักษณะคือ 1. ดำเนินงานจากส่วนกลางโดย หน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์และศูนย์ฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาอาชีวศึกษา 1 (สาขาวิชาช่างอุตสาหกรรม) ของกรมอาชีวศึกษา 2. วิทยาลัยดำเนินการเอง การจัดกิจกรรมส่วนใหญ่ จะเป็นการฝึกอบรม การสัมมนา การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ และมีกาสนับสนุนให้มีการศึกษาต่อในระดับสูง ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับอาชีพครูในทางที่ดีและมีความต้องการการพัฒนาแตกต่างกัน ผู้บริหารต้องการการพัฒนาด้านจิตใจเป็นอันดับแรก ในขณะที่อาจารย์ต้องการการพัฒนาด้านวิชาการเป็นอันดับแรก ผู้บริการต้องการรูปแบบของกิจกรรมที่ใช้ระยะเวลาสั้น ๆ เช่น การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ การสัมมนา ในขณะที่อาจารย์ต้องการการศึกษาต่อเพื่อเพิ่มวุฒิในประเทศ และการทดสอบฝีมือครู อาจารย์ เพื่อที่จะพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถได้ตรงความต้องการ ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์มีความปรารถนาในชีวิตมากที่สุดคือ การเป็นอาจารย์สอนที่มีคุณภาพ และเป็นความคาดหวังบทบาทในอนาคตของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในอีก 10 ปีข้างหน้าเช่นกัน ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ที่มีเพศ อายุ วุฒิการศึกษา อายุราชการ และเงินเดือกต่างกัน มีความต้องการการพัฒนาคณาจารย์ และรูปแบบของกิจกรรมเพื่อการพัฒนาคณาจารย์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ .05 สำหรับแนวทางในการพัฒนาคณาจารย์วิทยาลัยเทคนิคในพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก ควรจัดดำเนินการใน 2 ลักษณะคือ วิทยาลัยแต่ละแห่งจัดหน่วยพัฒนาคณาจารย์ขึ้นภายในวิทยาลัย และวิทยาลัย เทคนิคในพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออกร่วมกันจัดตั้งศูนย์พัฒนาคณาจารย์ โดยมีการวางแผนการดำเนินงานร่วมกันระหว่างวิทยาลัยทั้ง 6 แห่ง |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the present condition of staff development, the opinions and needs of administrators and instructors towards the staff development; to compare the opinions and needs of administrators and instructors as classified by sexes, ages, qualifications, working experiences, and salaries, and to propose suitable guidelines for staff development to the technical colleges in the Eastern Seaboard area. The result of the research revealed that staff development programs of technical colleges in the Eastern Seaboard area at present time can be classified into 2 categories: 1. Programs run by the central office through the educational advisory unit and the Vocational Training and Development Centre 1 (Industrial Arts), of the Vocational Education Department. 2. Programs directly run by the technical colleges. Most of the activities were training, seminars, workshops, and further studying at higher levels. Most administrators and instructors had positive opinions towards their profession, but they had different needs for staff development. prior need of the administrators was moral development while academic development was the priority to the teachers. The administrators wanted short-time activity models, such as workshops and seminars, whereas the instructors wanted formal training and study within the country in order to uphold their academic qualifications as well as teachers’ skill testing to meet their need of self-improvement. Both administrators and instructors had the same aspiration to be good-quality instructors which would be the target roles of administrators and teachers in the next decade. Administrators and instructors of different sexes, ages, qualifications, working experiences and salaries, had different needs for training and development programs and activity models for staff development. Their different needs were statistically significant at .01 and .05 level. The proposed guideline for staff development of technical colleges in the Eastern Seaboard area were that the programs should be operated in 2 ways, that is, I) Each colleges sets up its own staff development unit and 2) the colleges in the Each Seaboard area help set up the staff development unit through cooperation in planning and operation of all the 6 colleges. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | อุดมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62942 |
ISBN: | 9745691798 |
Type: | Thesis |