https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64242
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พัชนี เชยจรรยา | - |
dc.contributor.author | อตินุช นิมิตสถาพร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2544 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9740306039 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ (1) เพื่อศึกษาถึงการเปิดรับข่าวสารของประชาชน และช่องทางการสื่อสารที่นำความรู้เกี่ยวกับศาลปกครองไปสู่ประชาชน(2) เพื่อศึกษาถึงความรู้ของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับศาลปกครอง (3) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อศาลปกครอง (4) เพื่อศึกษาถึงภาพลักษณ์ของศาลปกครองในสายตาประชาชนเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความรู้ ทัศนคติ และภาพลักษณ์ที่มีต่อศาลปกครอง (6) เพื่อศึกษาตัวแปรที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการอธิบายภาพลักษณ์ต่อศาลปกครองมากที่สุด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร รวมทั้งสิ้น455 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สมมติฐานโดยวิธีการทางสถิติ T-Test เพื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างของตัวแปรอิสระ 2 กลุ่ม F-TESTเพื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างของตัวแปรอิสระมากกว่า 2 กลุ่มขึ้นไป และใช้วิธีการทางสถิติOne-way ANOVA เพื่อทดสอบหาความแตกต่างและการคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การทดสอบสมการถดถอยพหุคูณ เพื่อหาตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนายสมการได้ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประชาชนที่มีลักษณะทางประชากร ได้แก่ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา ที่แตกต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับศาลปกครองแตกต่างกัน 2. ประชาชนที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรที่แตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพรายได้ มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับศาลปกครองแตกต่างกัน 3. ประชาชนที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรได้แก่อาชีพ ที่แตกต่างกันมีทัศนคติต่อศาลปกครองแตกต่างกัน 4. ประชาชนที่มีลักษณะทางประชากร ได้แก่ อาชีพที่แตกต่างกันมีภาพลักษณ์ศาลปกครองแตกต่างกัน 5. การเปิดรับข่าวสารของประชาชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับ ศาลปกครอง 6. การเปิดรับข่าวสารของประชาชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติของประชาชนต่อศาลปกครอง 7. การเปิดรับข่าวสารของประชาชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับภาพลักษณ์ศาลปกครองในสายตาของประชาชน 8. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับศาลปกครองมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อศาลปกครอง 9. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับศาลปกครองมีความสัมพันธ์กับภาพลักษณ์ศาลปกครองในสายตาประชาชน 10. ทัศนคติของประชาชนต่อศาลปกครองมีความสัมพันธ์กับภาพลักษณ์ศาลปกครองในสายตาประชาชน 11. ทัศนคติของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับศาลปกครองเป็นตัวแปรอิสระที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการอธิบายภาพลักษณ์ศาลปกครองในสายตาประชาชนได้มากที่สุด | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ (1) เพื่อศึกษาถึงการเปิดรับข่าวสารของประชาชน และช่องทางการสื่อสารที่นำความรู้เกี่ยวกับศาลปกครองไปสู่ประชาชน(2) เพื่อศึกษาถึงความรู้ของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับศาลปกครอง (3) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อศาลปกครอง (4) เพื่อศึกษาถึงภาพลักษณ์ของศาลปกครองในสายตาประชาชนเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความรู้ ทัศนคติ และภาพลักษณ์ที่มีต่อศาลปกครอง (6) เพื่อศึกษาตัวแปรที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการอธิบายภาพลักษณ์ต่อศาลปกครองมากที่สุด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร รวมทั้งสิ้น455 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สมมติฐานโดยวิธีการทางสถิติ T-Test เพื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างของตัวแปรอิสระ 2 กลุ่ม F-TESTเพื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างของตัวแปรอิสระมากกว่า 2 กลุ่มขึ้นไป และใช้วิธีการทางสถิติOne-way ANOVA เพื่อทดสอบหาความแตกต่างและการคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การทดสอบสมการถดถอยพหุคูณ เพื่อหาตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนายสมการได้ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประชาชนที่มีลักษณะทางประชากร ได้แก่ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา ที่แตกต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับศาลปกครองแตกต่างกัน 2. ประชาชนที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรที่แตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพรายได้ มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับศาลปกครองแตกต่างกัน 3. ประชาชนที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรได้แก่อาชีพ ที่แตกต่างกันมีทัศนคติต่อศาลปกครองแตกต่างกัน 4. ประชาชนที่มีลักษณะทางประชากร ได้แก่ อาชีพที่แตกต่างกันมีภาพลักษณ์ศาลปกครองแตกต่างกัน 5. การเปิดรับข่าวสารของประชาชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับ ศาลปกครอง 6. การเปิดรับข่าวสารของประชาชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติของประชาชนต่อศาลปกครอง 7. การเปิดรับข่าวสารของประชาชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับภาพลักษณ์ศาลปกครองในสายตาของประชาชน 8. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับศาลปกครองมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อศาลปกครอง 9. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับศาลปกครองมีความสัมพันธ์กับภาพลักษณ์ศาลปกครองในสายตาประชาชน 10. ทัศนคติของประชาชนต่อศาลปกครองมีความสัมพันธ์กับภาพลักษณ์ศาลปกครองในสายตาประชาชน 11. ทัศนคติของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับศาลปกครองเป็นตัวแปรอิสระที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการอธิบายภาพลักษณ์ศาลปกครองในสายตาประชาชนได้มากที่สุด | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research were (1) to study media exposure and communication channel of knowledge of the office of the Administrative court to target samples (2) to study knowledge of target samples of the office of the Administrative court (3) to compare among demographic in term of knowledge, attitude and image of the office of the Administrative court (4) to study image of the office of the Administrative court from the public’s view in Bangkok metropolitan area (5) to compare among demographic of target samples in term of knowledge, attitude and image of the office of the Administrative court (6) to study relationship between media exposure / knowledge / attitude and image of the office of the Administrative court (7) to seek the most independent variable which to predict image of the office of the Administrative court effectively. This research studied 455 samples of public in Bangkok metropolitan area. Questionnaire were used for data collecting. The data was analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-Test, One-Way ANOVA, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and multiple regression in the SPSS program were used to compute the statistic. The result of this research can be sum up as following: 1. No statistical difference of media exposure in demographic characteristic in term of sex, age, income but have statistical difference of media exposure in term of education level and occupation. 2. No statistical difference of knowledge of the office of the Administrative court among demographic characteristic in term of sex, age but have statistical difference of knowledge the office of the Administrative court in term of education level, income and occupation. 3. No statistical difference of attitude of the office of the Administrative court among demographic characteristic in term of sex, age, education level but have statistical difference of attitude of the office of the Administrative court in term of occupation. 4. No statistical difference of image of the office of the Administrative court among demographic characteristic in term of sex, age, income and education level but have statistical difference of media exposure in term of occupation. 5. Media exposure were statistical correlated to the media exposure of the office of the office of the Administrative court. 6. The media exposure were statistical correlated to the attitude of the office of the office of the Administrative court. 7. The media exposure were statistical correlated to the image of the office of the office of the Administrative court. 8. The knowledge were statistical correlated to the attitude of the office of the office of the Administrative court. 9. The media exposure were statistical correlated to image of the office of the Administrative court. 10. The image were statistical correlated to image of the office of the Administrative court. 11. The most effective independent variable to predict the image of the office of the Administrative court is the public opinion toward on the attitude. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research were (1) to study media exposure and communication channel of knowledge of the office of the Administrative court to target samples (2) to study knowledge of target samples of the office of the Administrative court (3) to compare among demographic in term of knowledge, attitude and image of the office of the Administrative court (4) to study image of the office of the Administrative court from the public’s view in Bangkok metropolitan area (5) to compare among demographic of target samples in term of knowledge, attitude and image of the office of the Administrative court (6) to study relationship between media exposure / knowledge / attitude and image of the office of the Administrative court (7) to seek the most independent variable which to predict image of the office of the Administrative court effectively. This research studied 455 samples of public in Bangkok metropolitan area. Questionnaire were used for data collecting. The data was analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-Test, One-Way ANOVA, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and multiple regression in the SPSS program were used to compute the statistic. The result of this research can be sum up as following: 1. No statistical difference of media exposure in demographic characteristic in term of sex, age, income but have statistical difference of media exposure in term of education level and occupation. 2. No statistical difference of knowledge of the office of the Administrative court among demographic characteristic in term of sex, age but have statistical difference of knowledge the office of the Administrative court in term of education level, income and occupation. 3. No statistical difference of attitude of the office of the Administrative court among demographic characteristic in term of sex, age, education level but have statistical difference of attitude of the office of the Administrative court in term of occupation. 4. No statistical difference of image of the office of the Administrative court among demographic characteristic in term of sex, age, income and education level but have statistical difference of media exposure in term of occupation. 5. Media exposure were statistical correlated to the media exposure of the office of the office of the Administrative court. 6. The media exposure were statistical correlated to the attitude of the office of the office of the Administrative court. 7. The media exposure were statistical correlated to the image of the office of the office of the Administrative court. 8. The knowledge were statistical correlated to the attitude of the office of the office of the Administrative court. 9. The media exposure were statistical correlated to image of the office of the Administrative court. 10. The image were statistical correlated to image of the office of the Administrative court. 11. The most effective independent variable to predict the image of the office of the Administrative court is the public opinion toward on the attitude. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ศาลปกครอง | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาพลักษณ์ | en_US |
dc.subject | การเปิดรับข่าวสาร | en_US |
dc.title | ภาพลักษณ์ของศาลปกครองในสายตาประชาชน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Public image of the office of the administative court in view of Bangkok people | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Patchanee.C@chula.ac.th | - |