https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65371
Title: | การออกแบบสร้างเครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์ ขนาด 75 KA 30 KJ |
Other Titles: | Design and construction of A 75-kA, 30-kJ impulse current generator |
Authors: | พงศ์พันธุ์ ปริยวงศ์ |
Advisors: | สำรวย สังข์สะอาด ชาญณรงค์ บาลมงคล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Samruay.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า กระแสอิมพัลส์ เครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์ Electric generators |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นรายงานการศึกษาค้นคว้าวิจัยเกี่ยวกับ การพัฒนาออกแบบสร้างเครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์ ขนาด 75 kA 30 kJ เพื่อใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัย และการทดสอบกับดักเสิร์จ เครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์นี้จะใช้สร้างกระแสอิมพัลส์รูปคลื่น 8/20 µs และ รูปคลื่น 4/10 µs ขนาด 75 kA โดยมีลักษณะสมบัติตามมาตรฐานกำหนดคือ เวลาหน้าคลื่น เวลาหลังคลื่น และค่ายอดกระแสขั้วตรงข้าม ค่าที่กำหนดทั้ง 3 ค่านี้จะนำมาใช้ในการคำนวณหาค่า องศ์ประกอบของเครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์ได้แก่ ค่าความต้านทาน และค่าความเหนี่ยวนำสำหรับการวัดกระแสอิมพัลส์จะวัดด้วยโรกอปสกี้คอยล์ชนิด RC integrator ที่ออกแบบสร้างขึ้นซึ่งมีค่าความไม่แน่นอนของการวัดได้ตามที่มาตรฐานกำหนด จากการทดสอบสร้างกระแสอิมพัลส์ขนาด 75 kA และการทดสอบกับดักเสิร์จด้วยเครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์ พบว่าเครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์สามารถสร้างกระแสอิมพัลส์รูปคลื่น 8/20 µs และ รูปคลื่น 4/10 µs ได้ถึงขนาด 75 kA โดยมีลักษณะสมปติอยู่ในช่วงตามที่มาตรฐานกำหนดไว้คือ รูปคลื่น 7.95/21 µs และ รูปคลื่น 4.14/10.87 µs สำหรับการทดสอบกับดักเสิร์จขนาด 5 kV 10 kA พบว่าเครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์สามารถใช้ทดสอบกับดักเสิร์จได้ ตามต้องการ ทั้งการทดสอบหาค่าแรงดันค้างเหลือ โดยใช้กระแสอิมพัลส์รูปคลื่น 8/20 µs และการทดสอบความคงทนต่อกระแสอิมพัลส์ของกับดักเสิร์จ โดยใช้กระแสอิมพัลส์รูปคลื่น 4/10 µs |
Other Abstract: | This thesis presents the design and construction of an impulse current generator rated 75 kA 30 kJ for research and high voltage surge arrester test. The impulse current generator was designed to generate impulse current waveforms i.e. 8/20 µs and 4/10 µs with amplitude up to 75 kA. The impulse current waveforms have characteristics in accordance with standard specifications including front time, tail time and peak value of opposite polarity. These three above specifications will be used as criteria to determine the resistance and inductance components of the constructed impulse current generator. The generated impulse currents have been measured by RC integrator Rogowski coil which was also designed and constructed in this project. The RC integrator Rogowski coil has an uncertainty according to relevant standard. The impulse current generator was tested to generate standard impulse current up to 75 kA and was used to perform the test on surge arrester. The test results show that the impulse current generator could generate both impulse current waveforms of 8/20 µs and 4/10 µs up to 75 kA. The generated impulse currents have the characteristics conform to the standard which are 7.95/21 µs and 4.14/10.87 µs. The constructed impulse current generator was applied to perform the test on lightning arrester rated 5 kV 10 kA for carrying out residual voltage test by 8/20 µs impulse current waveform and high current impulse withstand test by 4/10 µs impulse current waveform. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65371 |
ISBN: | 9740306861 |
Type: | Thesis |