DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล-
dc.contributor.author: พรประเสริฐ เสือสี-
dc.date.issued: 2547-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745310557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการตามทฤษฎีแอนดราโกจีของผู้สูงอายุในสถานสงเคราะห์คนชราบ้านบางแค ใช้การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองโดยรูปแบบการทดลองมีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทคลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 68 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 34 คน ทำการประเมินการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองโดยการพัฒนาแบบวัดความเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของคูเปอร์สมิธกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 กลุ่มก่อนการทดลอง 1 วัน จากนั้นนำกลุ่มทดลองเข้าโปรแกรมเป็นเวลา 10 วัน วันละ 2 ชั่วโมงหลังการทดลอง 1 วัน ทำการประเมินความเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองทั้ง 2 กลุ่มนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที (t-test) ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มการทดลอง เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการตามทฤษฎีแอนดราโกจี มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ.05 2. กลุ่มทดลอง เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการตามทฤษฎีแอนดราโกจี มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองภายหลังการทดลองสูงกว่า กลุ่มควบคุม (กิจกรรมนันทนาการทั่วไป) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study and compare the effects of organizing recreation activities according to the Andragogy theory for increasing self-esteem of the elderly in the Bangkae Home for the Aged Bangkok Metropolis. The research methodology was Quasi Experimental Research and design was The Pretest Posttest Control Group Design. The 68 samples were elderlies in the Bangkae Home for the Aged divided into two groups: the experimental croup of 34 elderies and control group of 34 elderies, The experimental group participated in recreation activities according to the Andragogy theory. The two group were examined their self-esteem by applied the inventory Self-Esteem Coopersmith’s Inventory during one day before the experiment. Then, the experimental group was participated in recreation activities according to the Ancragogy theory for two hows per day for 10 days period. The data were collected after 10 days using the Self-Esteem Inventory and analyzed in terms of X_, S.D. and t-test The results were : 1. The experimental group attendant recreation activities according to the andragogy theory had improved the arithmetic means on self-esteem significant higher than before and after at .05 level 2. The experimental group attendant recreation activities according to the andragogy theory and the control group (recreation activities) had the aritnmetic means self-esteem significantly higher than after post test at .05 level-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.679-
dc.subject: ความนับถือตนเองในผู้สูงอายุ -- ไทย
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุ -- นันทนาการ
dc.subject: Self-esteem in old age -- Thailand
dc.subject: Older people -- Recreation
dc.title: ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการตามทฤษฎีแอนดราโกจี เพื่อเพิ่มความเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้สูงอายุสถานสงเคราะห์คนชราบ้านบางแค กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Effects of the organizing recreation activities according to the andragogy theory to increasing the elderly's self-esteem in the Bangkae Home for the Aged Bangkok Metropolis
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Kiatiwan.A@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2004.679-