Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ลักษณะงาน กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคเหนือ
Other Titles: Relationships between constructive organizational culture, job characteristics, and quality of working life of professional nurses, general hospitals, Northern Region
Authors: ศุภนิจ ธรรมวงศ์
Advisors: อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Areewan.O@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน
วัฒนธรรมองค์การ
พยาบาล
โรงพยาบาล -- ไทย (ภาคเหนือ)
Quality of work life
Corporate culture
Nurses
Hospitals -- Thailand, Northern
Issue Date: 2548
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคเหนือ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงสร้างสรรค์ลักษณะงาน กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และปัจจัยที่สามารถพยากรณ์คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคเหนือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคเหนือ จำนวน 339 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามวัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ลักษณะงาน และคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงด้วยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .91, .87, และ .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.วัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงสร้างสรรค์และลักษณะงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอยู่ในระดับสูง (x̅ = 3.21 และ 3.50 ตามลำดับ) ส่วนคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ((x̅= 3.00) 2. วัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงสร้างสรรค์และลักษณะงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคเหนือ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r=.557 และ .574 ตามลำดับ) 3. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมพยากรณ์คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคเหนือได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ตามลำดับดังนี้ วัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และลักษณะงาน ร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 41.5 (R²=.415) ได้สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน = .349 วัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงสร้างสรรค์ + .385 ลักษณะงาน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study constructive organizational culture job Characteristics, and quality of working life of professional nurses, to examine the relationships between constructive organizational culture job characteristics and quality of working life of professional nurses and to analyze the predictors of quality of working life of professional nurses. Study samples consisted of 345 professional nurses who worked in General Hospitals Northern region and were selected by multi-sampling. The research instruments were Constructive Organizational Culture Questionnaire (COCQ), Job Characteristics Questionnaire (JCQ), and Quality of Working Life Questionnaire (QWLQ). They were tested for content validity and reliability. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of COCQ, JCQ and QWLQ were .91, .87, and .89 respectively. Statistical methods used to analyze the date were mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient, stepwise multiple regression analysis. Major finding were as follows: 1. Constructive organizational culture and job characteristics were at the high level (x̅ = 3.21 and 3.50 respectively) Whereas quality of working life of professional nurses was at the middle level ((x̅= 3.00 ) 2. Constructive organizational culture and job characteristics were positively and significantly related to quality of working life of professional nurses, at the .05 level (r=.557 and .574 respectively) 3. Variables predicting quality of working life of professional nurses at p= .05 were constructive organizational culture and job characteristics. These predictors accounted for 41.5 percent of the variance (R²=.415). The standardized equation was as follow: Quality of working life = .349 Constructive organizational culture + .385 Job characteristics
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66637
ISBN: 9745323845
Type: Thesis