https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/67716
Title: | การศึกษาการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคมของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ภาคกลาง |
Other Titles: | A study of academic services of nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, central region |
Authors: | บุบผา สุขเสริม |
Advisors: | พิชญาภรณ์ มูลศิลป์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | สถาบันอุดมศึกษา -- บริการสังคม วิทยาลัยพยาบาล |
Issue Date: | 2542 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาของการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคมของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ภาคกลาง เปรียบเทียบทัศนะต่อการบริการวิชาการ แก่สังคมระหว่างอาจารย์พยาบาล พยาบาลวิชาชีพและประชาชน และกำหนดแนวทางการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคม กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร 14 คน อาจารย์พยาบาล 43คน พยาบาลวิชาชีพ 243 คน ประชาชน 67 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์สภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาและแบบสอบถามทัศนะอาจารย์พยาบาล พยาบาลวิชาชีพและประชาชน ที่มีความเที่ยง เท่ากับ 0.85 และ 0.91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานสถิติทดสอบที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาของการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคม 1.1 สภาพปัจจุบัน วิทยาลัยพยาบาลทุกแห่งมีการกำหนดนโยบายและแผนงานโดยมีการจัดตั้ง คณะกรรมการดำเนินงาน กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ให้บริการมากที่สุด คือ กลุ่มประชาชนและให้บริการไม่จำกัดท้องถิ่นทั้งในเขตและนอกเขตที่วิทยาลัยตั้งอยู่ เนื้อหาที่ให้บริการมากที่สุด คือ การพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ วิธีการดำเนินงาน วิทยาลัยจัดดำเนินการเองและร่วมมือกับสถาบันอื่น งบประมาณที่ใช้ส่วนใหญ่เป็น งบประมาณของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลและวิทยาลัยทุกแห่งมีการประเมินผลในด้านการบริหารวิชาการแก่สังคม 1.2 ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุด คือ อาจารย์มีภาระงานมาก รองลงมา คือขาดการประสานงานทั้งภายในและภายนอกหน่วยงาน และการประเมินขาดความต่อเนื่อง 2. ทัศนะของอาจารย์พยาบาลต่อการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคม โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนทัศนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพและประชาชนอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. อาจารย์พยาบาลกับพยาบาลวิชาชีพมีทัศนะต่อการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. อาจารย์พยาบาลกับประชาชนมีทัศนะต่อการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. แนวทางการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคมของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล แบ่งได้เป็น 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ บุคลากร งบประมาณ ประเภทกิจกรรมที่ให้บริการ และการประเมินผล |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to explore the present condition and problems of academic services of nursing colleges under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, central region, to compare the attitudes of academic services among the nurse instructors, professional nurses and local, citizens, and to determine directions for academic services. The sample consisted of 14 nurse administrators, 43nurse instructors, 243 professional nurses, 67 local citizens and 6 experts in academic services. The research instruments were a set of structured interview regarding the present condition and problems and two sets of questionnaires eliciting the attitudes of the nurse instructors, professional nurses and local citizens with reliability coefficients of 0.85 and 0.91 respectively. Data were analyzed using by frequency tabulations, percentage , mean, standard deviation, t-test statistics and content analysis. The research findings and results were as follow : 1. The present condition and problems of academic services. 1.1 As regards the present condition of academic services in every college was found that the academic policy and planning were by the committee. The target of the services was it aimed at the people those also who lived in the district and outside the district - where the each college is located. Geriatric nursing was needed the most. The existing services were implemented by the nursing college itself and some by the co-operation of other organizations. Most of the budget was from the colleges. All academic services in every nursing college were evaluated. 1.2 The problems found most were that the nurse instructors had a heavy load. The other problems were poor coordination both in and out of the organization, and lack of continuing evaluation. 2. Nurse instructors had the highest level of positive attitudes toward the college academic services. Professional nurses and local citizens had the high level of positive attitudes towards the college academic services. 3. There were statistically significant differences between the mean scores of the attitudes of nurse instructors and professional nurses at the .05 level. 4. There were statistically significant differences between the mean scores of the attitudes of nurse instructors and the local people at the .05 level. 5. There were five main direction of academic services of nursing colleges, namely management , personal , budgeting, types of activity of services and evaluation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การพยาบาลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/67716 |
ISBN: | 9743330771 |
Type: | Thesis |