https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68022
Title: | การตรวจค้นยานพาหนะทางบก |
Other Titles: | Legal measures for search of vehicles |
Authors: | อำนาจ อินทรศวร |
Advisors: | วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | การตรวจค้น สิทธิมนุษยชน ยานพาหนะ |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การตรวจค้นยานพาหนะทางบกในปัจจุบันค่อนข้างมีปัญหาด้วยเหตุที่ยานพาหนะทางบกสามารถแบ่งออกได้หลายประเภทตามสภาพและลักษณะของการใช้ ซึ่งเป็นปัญหามากก็คือ ยานพาหนะทางบกประเภทที่เจ้าของหรือผู้ครอบครองต้องการความเป็นส่วนตัวหรือมีลักษระคล้ายคลึงกับเคหะสถาน จะมีความหมายว่าเป็นที่รโหฐานหรือไม่ ซึ่งอาจทำให้เกิดข้อขัดข้องในทางปฏิบัติของเจ้าพนักงานของรัฐ ฉะนั้นเพื่อแก้ปัญหาในเรื่องการตรวจค้นยานพาหนะทางบกให้มีผลในทางปฏิบัติและคุ้มครองสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชนในชีวิตส่วนตัวอย่างเสรีโดยปกติสุข มิให้มีผลกระทบต่อสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชนทั้งในทางตรงและทางอ้อมผู้เขียนจึงเห็นว่า การตรวจค้นยานพาหนะทางบก ห้ามมิให้ตรวจค้นในที่สาธารณสถาน เว้นแต่พนักงานฝ่ายปกครองหรือตำรวจเป็นผู้ค้นในเมื่อมีเหตุเพียงพอที่จะออกหมายค้นหรือที่จะจับบุคคลได้ ส่วนการตรวจค้นยานพาหนะทางบกที่อยู่ในที่รโหฐานควรจะมีหมายค้นด้วย เว้นแต่จะมีกรณีมีเหตุฉุกเฉินอย่างยิ่ง นอกจากนี้ในกรณีมีคำสั่งหรือหมายของศาลให้ทำการตรวจค้นยานพาหนะทางบกได้นั้น คำสั่งหรือหมายของศาลให้ใช้ได้ทั่วราชอาณาจักร และให้มีผลตลอดไปจนกว่าจะได้ทำการตรวจค้นแล้วจนเสร็จสิ้น วิธีการเช่นนี้จึงจะไม่มีปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติของเจ้าพนักงาน และเป็นการให้ความคุ้มครองสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชนสอดคล้องกับความประสงค์ของรัฐธรรมนูญในฉบับปัจจุบันด้วย |
Other Abstract: | At present, there is some problem concerning search of land vehicles due to categorization of vehicles into many categories according to the condition and the characteristic of use of such vehicles. The most serious problem causing difficulty to enforce law to the officer in practice is whether the vehicles which is similar to homestead or which the owner or the occupant require a privacy is deemed as a private place. To solve the problem regarding search of vehicles in practice and to both directly and indirectly protect the public right and liberty, the researcher is of the opinion that search of vehicles shall not be executed in public place unless the administrative officer or the policeman enforce the law of search with reasonable grounds to issue a search or an arrest warrant. Search of vehicles in private place shall also be conducted under a search warrant except in an emergency case only. Additionally, if search of vehicles is conducted under the court 's order or writ, such order or writ shall be enforceable throughout the whole Kingdom and shall be effective until the search is complete. The aforementioned method will eliminate the officer’s difficulty regarding search in practice and, at the same time, it will protect the public right and liberty in compliance with the will of the present Constitution. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68022 |
ISBN: | 9746390562 |
Type: | Thesis |