https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68315
Title: | การพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของครอบครัวสำหรับองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น |
Other Titles: | Development of strategies to promote family learning for local administrative organizations |
Authors: | อุทุมพร อินทจักร์ |
Advisors: | อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ จิตตินันท์ เดชะคุปต์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Amornwich.N@chula.ac.th tchittinun@hotmail.com |
Subjects: | การเรียนรู้ -- ยุทธศาสตร์ การเรียนรู้ -- ครอบครัว การปกครองท้องถิ่น -- ยุทธศาสตร์ Learning -- Strategy Learning -- Family Local government -- Strategy |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของครอบครัว 2) เพื่อพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของครอบครัวสำหรับองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นและ 3) เพื่อประเมินสัมฤทธิ์ผลเบื้องต้นของการพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์ขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นตลอดจนปัญหาอุปสรรค ปัจจัยความสำเร็จที่เกี่ยวข้องและให้ข้อเสนอแนะในการนำยุทธศาสตร์การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของครอบครัวไปใช้ในระดับองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นต่อไป โดยมีขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1) การศึกษาเอกสารวิชาการและงานวิจัยต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสภาพปัญหา ความต้องการและแนวทางการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้สำหรับครอบครัว 2) การศึกษาสภาวการณ์ ปัญหาและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการเรียนรู้ของครอบครัวในพื้นที่ที่เลือกเป็นกรณีศึกษา 2 พื้นที่ พร้อมทั้งการจัดเวทีระดมความคิดระดับท้องถิ่นเพื่อร่วมกันค้นหาแนวทางการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของครอบครัว และ 3) การจัดประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการในระดับท้องถิ่น เพื่อพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของครอบครัว รวมทั้งเพื่อประเมินสัมฤทธิ์ผลเบื้องต้นของการพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์ดังกล่าว ตลอดจนร่วมกันวิเคราะห์ปัญหาอุปสรรคและปัจจัยความสำเร็จที่เกี่ยวข้องในการดำเนินงานตามยุทธศาสตร์เพื่อให้ได้ข้อเสนอแนะในการนำยุทธศาสตร์นี้ไปใช้ในระดับท้องถิ่นต่อไป ผลการวิจัย พบว่า แนวโน้มโลกที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปมีนัยต่อการเรียนรู้ของครอบครัวยุคใหม่ เนื่องจากพลังของครอบครัวอันเป็นรากฐานความเข้มแข็งให้ชุมชนและสังคมนั้นกำลังอ่อนล้าลงอันเป็นผลจากโครงสร้างครอบครัวที่เปลี่ยนไป ในการนี้ครอบครัวยุคใหม่ต้องการชุดความรู้ที่พอเพียงต่อการเท่าทันกระแสความเปลี่ยนแปลงต่าง ๆ การวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า อปท.สามารถมีบทบาทสำคัญในการพัฒนาแนวทางและดำเนินกิจกรรมการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของครอบครัว และสนับสนุนปัจจัยเงื่อนไขให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้และปรับตัวภายใต้รูปแบบครอบครัวที่หลากหลายในแต่ละท้องถิ่น ทั้งนี้ยุทธศาสตร์ของอปท. เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของครัวครัวควรครอบคลุมสาระสำคัญ 4 ประการคือ 1) ยุทธศาสตร์เรียนรู้เพื่อเท่าทันความเปลี่ยนแปลง 2) ยุทธศาสตร์พื้นที่สร้างสรรค์สำหรับครอบครัว 3) ยุทธศาสตร์เรียนรู้ทักษะชีวิตเพื่อสร้างภูมิคุ้มกันให้ครอบครัว และ 4) ยุทธศาสตร์การเสริมพลังเครือข่ายคนทำงานด้านครอบครัว ส่วนในมิติการจัดการนั้นอปท. ควรยึดหลักการทำงาน 4 ประการ คือ (1) การจัดการบนฐานข้อมูล รวมถึงการเฝ้าระวังสภาวการณ์ครอบครัวและการพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดครอบครัวระดับท้องถิ่น (2) การจัดการแบบพหุภาคี ร่วมกับหน่วยงานภายนอก (3) การจัดการแบบบูรณาการเพื่อการพัฒนาครอบครัวในพื้นที่อย่างเป็นองค์รวม และ (4) การจัดการเชิงระบบ โดยมีการพัฒนาแผนยุทธศาสตร์ แผนบุคลากร และแผนงบประมาณด้านการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของครอบครัวเข้าสู่ระบบแผนงานประจำปีของอปท. |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research are: 1) to study the various approaches to promote family learning; 2) to develop family’s learning promotion strategies for local administrative organizations and; 3) to evaluate its preliminary accomplishments along with the analysis of problems and related success factors for the implementation of these strategies, in order to reach practical recommendations for local administrative organizations in bringing these strategies to effective use in the future. The research procedure was divided into three steps as followed: 1) a comprehensive review of research and literature related to family’s learning needs and various approaches to promote family learning activities 2) a survey of current situation, problems and needs of families in two localities selected as case studies along with a series of brainstorming sessions with local participants to collaboratively seek ways and means to promote family’s learning; and 3) a series of local workshops to develop local strategies to promote family’s learning and to evaluate preliminary accomplishments of local administrative organization’s effort in developing those strategies, and to collaboratively analyze and identity problems and success factors involved in the process in order to attain practical recommendations for utilizing these strategies at local level. The research found several social trends having significant implications on the learning of modern families amidst the fact that the strength of family units as the foundation of community and social coherence has been weakened by the drastic change in family structure. Therefore, modern families need an adequate set of knowledge in order to keep up with social changes. The research found that local administrative organizations could have a very important role in developing and implementing strategies to promote family learning activities and providing necessary conditions to support learning capabilities and adaptiveness of various forms of family units in their local communities. The research found that the key strategies of local administrative organizations to promote family’s learning include: 1) Strategies to promote family learning to cope with social changes; 2) Strategies to promote creative family spaces 3) Strategies to promote the learning of life skills for families and 4) Strategies to empower family networks at local level. In regard to management aspects, local administrative organizations should hold up four core principles: (1) Fact-based or research-based management, including the development of local family watch system and local indicators related to family conditions; (2) Cooperative management with networking relationships with other support agencies and communities; (3) Holistic management to enrich all dimensions of family strength; and (4) Systematic management with strategic planning, personnel planning and budget planning regarding family learning promotion well-developed and incorporated into annual plan of the local administrative organizations. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | พัฒนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68315 |
Type: | Thesis |