Title: สภาพและปัญหาการสอนวิชาศิลปศึกษาของครูศิลปะในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกองการศึกษาพิเศษ กรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Titles: State and problems of teaching in art education of art teachers in schools for the deaf at the lower secondary education level under the jurisdiction of the Special Education Division, Department of General Education
Authors: จันทร์เพ็ญ บุญชัยยะ
Advisors: ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Poonarat.P@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: โรงเรียนโสตศึกษา
ครูศิลปศึกษา
ศิลปกรรม -- การศึกษาและการสอน
เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน
การศึกษาพิเศษ
Art teachers
Art -- Study and teaching
Hearing impaired children
Special education
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการสอนวิชาศิลปศึกษา ของครูศิลปะในด้านวัตถุประสงค์การสอน เนื้อหาการสอน วิธีการสอน สื่อการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล ในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกองการศึกษาพิเศษ กรมสามัญศึกษา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา 9 แห่ง จำนวน 16 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามชนิดเลือกตอบแบบประเมินค่า และแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้สร้างขึ้นเอง ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ นำมา วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาโดยการคำนวณเป็นค่าร้อยละ และสรุปสาระสำคัญของแต่ละด้าน แล้วบรรยายเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สภาพการปฏิบัติในด้านวัตถุประสงค์การสอน เนื้อหาการสอนมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก และเป็นปัญหาปานกลาง สภาพการปฏิบัติในด้านวิธีการสอนมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก และเป็นปัญหาน้อย สภาพการปฏิบัติในด้านสื่อการสอนมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเป็นปัญหาน้อย สภาพการปฏิบัติในด้านการวัดและประเมินผลมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก และเป็นปัญหาน้อย ผลการสัมภาษณ์ครูศิลปะ พบว่า ปัญหาจากการใช้หลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของ เด็กปกติ ทำให้ครูต้องปรับวัตถุประสงค์การสอนให้เหมาะสมกับเด็กบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน ปัญหาของเนื้อหาวิชาศิลปศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการแปลความที่เป็นนามธรรม ทำให้ครูต้องปรับเนื้อหาให้เหมาะสมกับวิธีสอนและเวลา ปัญหาของวิธีสอนคือการสอนแบบบรรยายและวิธีการอ่านริมฝีปาก ทำให้ครูศิลปะใช้วิธีการสอนแบบสาธิตและระบบรวม ปัญหาของสื่อการสอน คือ ครูไม่ได้รับความสะดวกในการใช้ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ ทำให้ครูใช้สื่อของจริงและรูปแบบภาพตัวอย่างในการสอนศิลปศึกษา ปัญหาของการวัดและประเมินผล คือการสอบ ข้อเขียน เนื่องจากเด็กบกพร่องทางการได้ยินมีทักษะที่จำกัดในการใช้ภาษาเขียน ทำให้ครูวัดและประเมินผลโดยวิธีดูจากผลงานสำเร็จรูป
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research to study the states and problem in teaching art education of art teachers for the deaf at the lower secondary level, under the jurisdiction of the special education division department of general education. The population of this study were 16 art teachers in nine school for the deaf. Sixteen questionairs were sent out were returned by 100 percent. The instrument was a set of questionairs and interview questionairs which was constructed by the researcher. The questionairs was composed of check-list, rating scale and interview. The obtained data were analyzed by percentage, means and standard deviation, and were classified in categories and described in written statements. The results of research were found that the determine of purpose of teaching ; content of teaching operation was rated at the high level ; and the problem in this aspect was rated at the moderate level ; the state of teaching art education was rated at the high level ; and the problem in this aspect was rated at the low level ; the state of instructional media was rated at the moderate level ; and the problem in this aspect was rated at the low level ; the state of the measurement and evaluation was rated at the high level ; and the problem in this aspect was rated at the low level. The result of the interviewing was found that, the problem was adapting the curriculum of art education at the lower secondary level for the deaf student. That the teachers were revise goal of teaching appropriate with the students. The problems of content relate with interpretation theoretical content. The teachers also adapted to follow with method of instruction and time. The problems of teaching art education by the description and Lip-Reading. The teachers used demonstration technique and total communication. The problems also concerned of the inconvenient of using audio visual media. Therefore, the teachers used illustration for there teaching. The problems of measurement and evaluation and evaluation by essay examination which the Deaf student has limited literacy skills, therefore the teacher considered the student’s project of their evaluation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ศิลปศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68458
ISBN: 9743315098
Type: Thesis