Title: การประเมินคุณภาพการพยาบาลผ่าตัดและการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการปฏิบัติงาน
Other Titles: Evaluation of perioperative nursing quality and problem analysis of nursing practice
Authors: จิตรา เกิดเพ็ชร
Advisors: วีณา จีระแพทย์
ประพิม ศุภศันสนีย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Veena.J@Chula.ac.th
Prapim.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ศัลยกรรม
การพยาบาลศัลยศาสตร์
พยาบาล
บริการการพยาบาล
Surgery
Surgical nursing
Nurses
Nursing services
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาระดับคุณภาพการพยาบาลผ่าตัด และศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการพยาบาลผ่าตัด ของโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งหนึ่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือกิจกรรมการพยาบาลที่พยาบาลและผู้ช่วยพยาบาลจำนวน 294 คน ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลให้กับผู้ป่วยที่มารับการผ่าตัดซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นจำนวน 100 ราย เครื่องมือในการวิจัยมี 2 ชุด คือแบบประเมินคุณภาพการพยาบาลผ่าตัดซึ่งได้ผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและมีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสังเกตเท่ากับ .99 และแบบสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มซึ่งแนวคำถามได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตกิจกรรมการพยาบาลที่ผู้ป่วยได้รับตามแบบประเมินคุณภาพการพยาบาลผ่าตัดใน 3 ระยะของ การผ่าตัดคือ ระยะก่อนผ่าตัด ระยะผ่าตัด และระยะหลังผ่าตัด จากนั้นสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มพยาบาลที่ถูกสังเกตในประเด็นที่พบว่ามีคุณภาพการพยาบาลผ่าตัดในระดับต้องปรับปรุงถึงระดับปานกลาง จำนวนผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ ทั้งสิ้น 14 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.คุณภาพการพยาบาลผ่าตัดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อวิเคราะห์ตามระยะของการผ่าตัด พบว่าคุณภาพการพยาบาลในระยะก่อนผ่าตัดอยู่ในระดับต้องปรับปรุง คุณภาพการพยาบาลในระยะผ่าตัดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และคุณภาพการพยาบาลในระยะหลังผ่าตัดอยู่ในระดับดี 2.ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการพยาบาลผ่าตัด จำแนกได้เป็น 3 ด้าน ประกอบด้วยปัญหาจากผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลได้แก่ ข้อจำกัดในด้านความรู้ เจตคติต่อการปฏิบัติและวิจารณญาณของพยาบาล ปัญหาจากระบบงานได้แก่ ภาระงาน ลักษณะงาน ลักษณะการนิเทศงาน แบบบันทึก อุปกรณ์ที่เอื้ออำนวยในการปฏิบัติ การใช้สถานที่ ปัญหาจากบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ สภาวะของผู้ป่วยและความต้องการของแพทย์ผู้ร่วมงาน ข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิจัย ควรมีการอบรมเพิ่มความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับมาตรฐานการพยาบาลผ่าตัด แก่บุคลากรพยาบาลอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ปรับปรุงมาตรฐานการพยาบาลผ่าตัดให้มีความเหมาะสมกับสภาพการณ์ จัดหาอุปกรณ์ให้เหมาะสมและมีจำนวนเพียงพอ รวมทั้งติดตามประเมินคุณภาพการพยาบาลอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract: The purposes of this descriptive research were to study the quality of perioperative nursing and to investigate the problems and obstacles in adopting the standard of perioperative nursing into daily basic nursing practice at a university hospital. Sample were nursing activity delivered by 294 registered nurses and practical nurses to 100 surgical patients who were selected by stratified random sampling. Two instruments were used to collect data. The observation of perioperative nursing quality form which had content validity and interrater reliability as a function of agreement of .99. The problems and obstacles question guideline for the focus groups interviews were validated by the expert in qualitative research methodology. Data was collected into two parts. First, an observation of perioperative nursing activity was done in 3 phases which were preoperative, intraoperative, and postoperative periods. Second, group interview was conducted with the 14 observed nurses in the first part of the study. Interviewed questions were related to the perioperative nursing quality which was in the moderate quality level or in the need to be improved. Major findings were as follows 1.Total perioperative nursing quality was in the moderate level. There were differences in the level of perioperative nursing quality between three operative periods. The nursing quality during preoperative period was in the need of improvement level. The intraoperative period was in the moderate level. The postoperative period was in the good level 2.The problems and obstacles for nurses to practise followed the standard of perioperative nursing were revealed and can be described in three parts. The personnel part consisted of knowledge, attitude toward nursing activity, and judgement The system management part consisted of degree of work load, job description, job orientation, patient record form, medical instruments, and workplace utilization. The concerned personnel part were patient's status, and the need of medical personnels. Recommendation for the improvement of nursing quality are to have continuous training course to promote knowledge and understanding about the standard perioperative nursing, adjust the standard of perioperative nursing for true implication in practice allocation appropriate medical equipments and monitor perioperative nursing quality continuously.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68536
ISBN: 9746394746
Type: Thesis