https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68936
Title: | การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข |
Other Titles: | A study of state and problems of the academic administration in nursing colleges, under the jurisdiction of Praboromrajchanok Institute, Ministry of Public Health |
Authors: | พิศมัย อานัญจวณิชย์ |
Advisors: | ปองสิน ชูวัฒนกูล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Pongsin.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | สถาบันพระบรมราชชนก วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี -- การบริหาร โรงเรียนพยาบาล -- ไทย -- การบริหาร การบริหารงานวิชาการ พยาบาลศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข โดยศึกษาจากประชากรซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารจำนวน 67 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างอาจารย์ผู้ปฏิบัติการสอน จำนวน 242 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ขอบเขตการวิจัยครอบคลุมงาน 6 ด้าน คือ หลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน การนิเทศการศึกษา การวัดและประเมินผล การวิจัยและการพัฒนา และการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการมีการดำเนินการหลายเรื่อง ตัวอย่างเช่น ในด้านหลักสูตร มีการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้โดย มอบหลักสูตรให้ไปศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ในด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดแผนการเรียนตามความพร้อมของวิทยาลัย ในด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา มีการจัดนิเทศภายในโดยปฐมนิเทศอาจารย์ใหม่ ในด้านการวัดและประเมินผล มีผู้รับผิดชอบคือหัวหน้างานการวัดและประเมินผล ในด้านการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคม มีการจัดทำแผนงานและประเมินผล ในเรื่องปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการ พบว่า ด้านหลักสูตรและด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนมีระดับปัญหาอยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อยที่สุด ส่วนด้านที่เหลือ มีระดับปัญหาอยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อย |
Other Abstract: | Studies opinions of administrations and instructors in nursing collages at Praboromrajchanok Institute, Ministry of Public Health in order to find the state and problems of the academic administration. The samples are 67 administrators and 242 instructors. The instruments used for this study were questionnaires. The data were analyzed by frequency and percentage running through SPSS Program. The research framework was limited in 6 areas which are 1) Curriculum, 2) Learning and Instruction, 3) Supervision, 4) Evaluation, 5) Research and Development, and 6) Social service. Following are some of the results found in those 6 areas respectively, a Self-study was the way in which the curriculum implementators used in order to get acquainted to new curriculum, a plan according to the readiness of each institute was made in relation to learning and instruction, an orientation for new staff was held for staff supervision, a staff was appointed to take responsibility for academic evaluation, a plan was made for research and development, and also a plan and evaluation was made for social service. The respondents indicated that of 6 areas of study the problem in the area of curriculum ; and learning and instruction was at the lowest level which the rest was at low level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68936 |
ISBN: | 9743317376 |
Type: | Thesis |